International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 E&A Open Championships




Fischlham, Gmunden

Map of site
official website
webcam
LIVE STREAM

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Tricks
Open Ladies Jump
Open Ladies Overall

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump
Open Men Overall

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)

Podiums
2017 E&A Open Championships
Fischlham, Gmunden - 20/23 Sep 2017 2017

2017 E&A Open Championships - Individual classification

2017 E&A Open Championships

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 20-9-2017 - 23-9-2017
  Name Country Categ. Prelims Final   Overall
1 Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 0,00/55/10.75 0,00/55/10.75   1066,67
2 Franc Ambre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1,00/55/10.75 3,00/55/11.25   1088,89
3 Shevkunova Alisa RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 2,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/11.25   988,89
4 Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 3,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25   1000,00
5 Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25   977,78
6 Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 1,50/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25   977,78
7 Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25   977,78
7 Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25   977,78
9 Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 2,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25   977,78
10 Detry Céline BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25   955,56
11 Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25 5,00/55/12.00   955,56
12 Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/12.00   977,78
13 Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 0,00/55/11.25     933,33
14 Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 5,50/55/12.00     922,22
15 Komarova Ksenia RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 4,00/55/12.00     888,89
16 Granhus Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
Ope F 3,50/55/12.00     877,78
17 Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 3,00/55/12.00     866,67
17 Rottcher Natascha NAM
NAM
 
Ope F 3,00/55/12.00     866,67
19 Cederquist Linnéa SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 2,50/55/12.00     855,56
19 Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 2,50/55/12.00     855,56
21 Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 0,00/55/12.00     800,00
21 Welter Claire-Lise *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 0,00/55/12.00     800,00
23 Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 2,50/55/13.00     722,22
24 Tafvander Jennifer SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 0,00/55/18.25      

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 20-9-2017 - 23-9-2017
  Name Country Categ. Prelims Final   Overall
1 Winter Frederick GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.25 5,00/58/10.25   1072,73
2 Degasperi Thomas *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 5,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.25   1072,73
3 Caruso Brando ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.25   1018,18
4 Odvarko Daniel CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.25   1018,18
5 Descuns Sacha FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.25 1,50/58/10.25   1018,18
6 Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 0,00/58/10.25 1,00/58/10.25   1000,00
7 Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.75 4,00/58/10.75   945,45
8 Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 3,50/58/10.75 3,50/58/10.75   936,36
9 Bogne Jakob SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 0,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.75   981,82
10 Allais Carlo *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75   945,45
11 Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1,00/58/10.25 1,50/58/10.75   1000,00
12 Pugstaller Robert *AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.75 1,50/58/10.75   927,27
13 Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 2,50/58/10.75 1,50/58/10.75   918,18
14 Bauer Martin AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 4,50/58/11.25     845,45
14 Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 4,50/58/11.25     845,45
16 Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4,00/58/11.25     836,36
17 Campbell Glenn GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3,50/58/11.25     827,27
18 Rudhag Per SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25     818,18
18 Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25     818,18
20 Albert Aron HUN
HUN
 
Ope M 2,00/58/11.25     800,00
20 Schweigert Jurgen GER
GER
 
Ope M 2,00/58/11.25     800,00
22 Stadlbaur Vincent SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 1,00/58/11.25     781,82
23 Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 5,00/58/12.00     745,45
24 Swoboda Matthias *AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3,50/58/12.00     718,18
25 Hruby Libor CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 2,00/58/12.00     690,91
26 Köttl Matthias *AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1,50/58/12.00     681,82
26 Shpak Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 1,50/58/12.00     681,82
28 Lazinskas Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
Ope M 5,00/58/13.00     636,36
29 Grosek Josef AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 4,50/58/13.00     627,27
30 Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 4,00/58/13.00     618,18
31 Dobringer Daniel *AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3,50/58/13.00     609,09
31 Lang Michael GER
GER
 
Ope M 3,50/58/13.00     609,09
33 Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 0,00/58/13.00     545,45
34 Damm Jorgensen Andreas DEN
DEN
 
Ope M 5,00/58/14.25     527,27

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 20-9-2017 - 23-9-2017
  Name Country Categ. Prelims Final   Overall
1 Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8060 9040   1000,00
2 Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 8100 8540   944,69
3 Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 8730 7930   965,71
4 Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 7160 6980   792,04
5 Gerenscery Martina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 6800 6800   752,21
6 Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 6580 6510   727,88
7 Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 8160 6400   902,65
8 Churakova Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 6200 6400   707,96
9 Tafvander Jennifer SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 4070 3940   450,22
10 Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 5250 2800   580,75
11 Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 3570     394,91
12 Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3250     359,51
13 Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 3190     352,88
14 Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 2180     241,15
15 Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 2110     233,41

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 20-9-2017 - 23-9-2017
  Name Country Categ. Prelims Final   Overall
1 Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 10520 10940   1044,89
2 Poteau Alexandre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 10340 10840   1035,34
3 Fortamps Olivier BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 7910 10300   983,76
4 Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 9720 10110   965,62
5 Shpak Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 8100 9020   861,51
6 Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 10470 8600   1000,00
7 Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 6860 7600   725,88
8 Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 6150 6320   603,63
9 Ballon Pierre FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 8900 5800   850,05
10 Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 8630 3640   824,26
11 Grosek Josef AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 5980     571,16
12 Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 4510     430,75
13 Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3710     354,35

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 20-9-2017 - 23-9-2017
  Name Country Categ. Prelims Final   Overall
1 Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 52,6m 53,4m   1000,00
2 Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 51,2m 52,8m   983,52
3 Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 50,5m 52,2m   967,03
4 Chardin Nancy FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 50,8m 50,9m   931,32
5 Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 51,2m 50,6m   939,56
6 Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 49,5m 50,4m   917,58
7 Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 50,6m 49,5m   923,08
8 Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 47,7m 48,1m   854,40
9 Francke Lisa SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 45,0m     769,23
10 Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 41,9m     684,07
11 Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 38,9m     601,65
12 Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 38,8m     598,90
13 Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 32,6m     428,57
14 Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 31,6m     401,10

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 20-9-2017 - 23-9-2017
  Name Country Categ. Prelims Final   Overall
1 Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 66,9m 68,1m   1053,79
2 Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 65,7m 66,1m   1004,89
3 Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 64,2m 65,9m   1000,00
4 Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 63,6m 64,7m   970,66
5 Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 63,5m 64,6m   968,22
6 Weichhart Andreas *AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 64,2m 63,3m   958,44
7 Shpak Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 64,3m 62,9m   960,88
8 Dobringer Daniel *AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 61,9m 62,4m   914,43
9 Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 64,1m 61,7m   955,99
10 Lazinskas Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
Ope M 58,5m 59,7m   848,41
11 Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 59,5m 57,5m   843,52
12 Grosek Josef AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 58,2m 57,4m   811,74
13 Hruby Libor CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 57,0m 56,2m   782,40
14 Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 58,9m 54,5m   828,85
15 Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 55,4m     743,28
16 Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 54,0m     709,05
17 Köttl Matthias *AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 52,8m     679,71
18 Bauer Martin AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 51,6m     650,37

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 20-9-2017 - 23-9-2017
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 977,78 1000,00 1000,00 2977,78
2 Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 1000,00 944,69 923,08 2867,77
3 Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 977,78 902,65 939,56 2819,99
4 Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 977,78 792,04 854,40 2624,22
5 Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 977,78 394,91 967,03 2339,72
6 Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 977,78 727,88 598,90 2304,56
7 Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 722,22 352,88 684,07 1759,17
8 Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 955,56 359,51 428,57 1743,64
9 Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 866,67 233,41 601,65 1701,73

Open Men Overall Results

- 20-9-2017 - 23-9-2017
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 818,18 824,26 968,22 2610,66
2 Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 745,45 1000,00 828,85 2574,30
3 Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 945,45 603,63 970,66 2519,74
4 Shpak Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 681,82 861,51 960,88 2504,21
5 Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1000,00 430,75 1000,00 2430,75
6 Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 918,18 725,88 743,28 2387,34
7 Grosek Josef AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 627,27 571,16 811,74 2010,17
8 Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 618,18 354,35 709,05 1681,58

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved