International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 E&A Open Championships




Fischlham, Gmunden

Map of site
official website
webcam
LIVE STREAM

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Tricks
Open Ladies Jump
Open Ladies Overall

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump
Open Men Overall

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)

Podiums
2017 E&A Open Championships
Fischlham, Gmunden - 20/23 Sep 2017 2017

2017 E&A Open Championships - Individual classification - Open Men Slalom

2017 E&A Open Championships

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 20-9-2017 - 23-9-2017
  Name Country Categ. Prelims Final Overall Team
1 Winter Frederick GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.25 5,00/58/10.25   1000,00
2 Degasperi Thomas *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 5,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.25    
3 Caruso Brando ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.25   949,15
4 Odvarko Daniel CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.25   949,15
5 Descuns Sacha FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.25 1,50/58/10.25   949,15
6 Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 0,00/58/10.25 1,00/58/10.25 1000,00 932,20
7 Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.75 4,00/58/10.75 945,45 881,36
8 Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 3,50/58/10.75 3,50/58/10.75   872,88
9 Bogne Jakob SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 0,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.75   915,25
10 Allais Carlo *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75    
11 Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1,00/58/10.25 1,50/58/10.75 1000,00 932,20
12 Pugstaller Robert *AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.75 1,50/58/10.75    
13 Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 2,50/58/10.75 1,50/58/10.75 918,18 855,93
14 Bauer Martin AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 4,50/58/11.25     788,14
14 Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 4,50/58/11.25     788,14
16 Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4,00/58/11.25     779,66
17 Campbell Glenn GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3,50/58/11.25     771,19
18 Rudhag Per SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25     762,71
18 Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25   818,18 762,71
20 Albert Aron HUN
HUN
 
Ope M 2,00/58/11.25     745,76
20 Schweigert Jurgen GER
GER
 
Ope M 2,00/58/11.25     745,76
22 Stadlbaur Vincent SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 1,00/58/11.25     728,81
23 Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 5,00/58/12.00   745,45 694,92
24 Swoboda Matthias *AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3,50/58/12.00      
25 Hruby Libor CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 2,00/58/12.00     644,07
26 Köttl Matthias *AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1,50/58/12.00      
26 Shpak Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 1,50/58/12.00   681,82 635,59
28 Lazinskas Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
Ope M 5,00/58/13.00   636,36 593,22
29 Grosek Josef AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 4,50/58/13.00   627,27 584,75
30 Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 4,00/58/13.00   618,18 576,27
31 Dobringer Daniel *AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3,50/58/13.00      
31 Lang Michael GER
GER
 
Ope M 3,50/58/13.00     567,80
33 Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 0,00/58/13.00     508,47
34 Damm Jorgensen Andreas DEN
DEN
 
Ope M 5,00/58/14.25     491,53

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved