International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS




Boca Laguna, Chapala

Videos

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Tricks
Open Ladies Jump
Open Ladies Overall

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump
Open Men Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
Boca Laguna, Chapala - 17/22 Nov 2015 2015

WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS - Skiers list - All skiers

WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS

List of skiers per Teams All skiers

Bib Name Country          
(29) Julio Javier ARG
ARG
 
  Slalom s3      
(28) Lopez Martin ARG
ARG
 
  Slalom s6   Jump s3 165  
(59) Adams Nicholas AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s2      
(58) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s1 Jump s3 165 Overall
(75) Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
(77) Howley Joel AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s1      
(66) Miller Katelyn AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s2 150 Overall
(76) Wing Joel AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s2 Jump s2 180 Overall
(80) Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
      Jump s1 180  
(44) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
  Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s2 165 Overall
(43) Fortamps Olivier BEL
BEL
 
    Tricks s1    
(45) Gielis Evelyne BEL
BEL
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
(42) Lagae Pieter-Jan BEL
BEL
 
  Slalom s7   Jump s3 165  
(9) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1    
(12) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
(14) Deviatovski Oleg BLR
BLR
 
    Tricks s1    
(13) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
(10) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
(11) Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
    Tricks s1    
(88) Dodd Breanne *CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s1      
(85) Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
      Jump s1 180  
(93) Grant Taryn *CAN
CAN
 
      Jump s1 165  
(83) Llewellyn Jaret CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s7 Tricks s4 Jump s2 180 Overall
(82) Mc Clintock Whitney CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
(84) Mcclintock Jason CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s2    
(89) Moore Thomas *CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s2      
(87) Neveu Stephen CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s2      
(91) Paradis Alex *CAN
CAN
 
      Jump s2 180  
(86) Ross Neilly CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s2 Tricks s1    
(92) Tetreault Guillaume *CAN
CAN
 
    Tricks s2    
(21) Gonzalez Diego CHI
CHI
 
  Slalom s4      
(15) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s2 150 Overall
(19) Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
  Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
(16) Miranda Tiare CHI
CHI
 
  Slalom s4      
(20) Ritter Emile CHI
CHI
 
      Jump s2 180  
(17) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
  Slalom s6 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
(101) Correa J. Santiago COL
COL
 
  Slalom s4      
(37) Linares A. Roberto COL
COL
 
  Slalom s6 Tricks s4 Jump s4 165 Overall
(102) Mesa T. Jose Fernando COL
COL
 
  Slalom s5      
(36) Palacio O. Lucia COL
COL
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s3    
(46) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
  Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
(47) Odvarko Daniel CZE
CZE
 
  Slalom s2      
(48) Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
  Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
(104) Jepsen Maj Lund DEN
DEN
 
  Slalom s4   Jump s3 150  
(105) Pigozzi Robert DOM
DOM
 
  Slalom s3      
(107) Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
  Slalom s2      
(106) Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
  Slalom s2      
(108) Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
  Slalom s3      
(109) Lammi Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
  Slalom s4   Jump s1 165  
(110) Ronkko Pietari FIN
FIN
 
  Slalom s3      
(22) Ballon Pierre FRA
FRA
 
    Tricks s1    
(23) Chardin Nancy FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s1 165 Overall
(24) Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
(112) Dailland Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s3 165 Overall
(111) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
(26) Franc Ambre *FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s1      
(25) Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1    
(27) Poteau Alexandre *FRA
FRA
 
    Tricks s1    
(114) Welter Claire Lise *FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s1      
(116) Asher Thomas GBR
GBR
 
      Jump s1 180  
(115) Asher William *GBR
GBR
 
  Slalom s1      
(68) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
  Slalom s6 Tricks s2 Jump s3 165 Overall
(119) Seels Jason *GBR
GBR
 
      Jump s2 180  
(118) Sharman Damien *GBR
GBR
 
      Jump s1 180  
(117) Winter Frederick GBR
GBR
 
  Slalom s1      
(40) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
  Slalom s2      
(39) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
(121) Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
  Slalom s1      
(41) Schipner Bojan GER
GER
 
  Slalom s4   Jump s1 180  
(35) Vympranietsova Marie *GRE
GRE
 
      Jump s1 165  
(122) Febrianto Kadir INA
INA
 
  Slalom s6 Tricks s4    
(54) Allais Carlo *ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s2      
(51) Benatti Nicholas *ITA
ITA
 
    Tricks s2    
(55) Caruso Brando ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s3      
(57) Degasperi Thomas *ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s1      
(56) Ianni Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s2      
(60) Luzzeri Matteo ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s3      
(53) Napolitano Davide ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s4      
(52) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s2 Jump s3 165 Overall
(33) Yoong-Hanifah Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s2    
(123) Abelson Mariana MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s2    
(72) Ambrosi Sandro MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
(3) Chapoy Carolina MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
(6) Chapoy Rodrigo *MEX
MEX
 
    Tricks s2    
(2) Font Diego *MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s6      
(8) Font Patricio MEX
MEX
 
    Tricks s2    
(5) Lamadrid Alejandro MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
(7) Lamadrid Alvaro MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s3   Jump s4 165  
(4) Lamadrid Carlos *MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s3      
(124) Litchi Alejandro *MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s5      
(1) Sahagun Diego *MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s5      
(125) School Freek NED
NED
 
  Slalom s6   Jump s3 165  
(126) Diehl Morgan NZL
NZL
 
  Slalom s4      
(127) Gilbert Thomas NZL
NZL
 
    Tricks s3    
(49) King Alex NZL
NZL
 
  Slalom s4   Jump s2 165  
(128) Milicich Garth NZL
NZL
 
  Slalom s4      
(129) O'Connell Georgia NZL
NZL
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
(130) Ross-Siegert Megan NZL
NZL
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s2    
(132) Cuglievan Wiese Natalia PER
PER
 
    Tricks s1    
(133) De Osma Bedoya María Alejandra PER
PER
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s3 150 Overall
(134) De Osma Bedoya Rafael Juandiego PER
PER
 
  Slalom s6 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
(136) Tejada Cavero José Luis PER
PER
 
  Slalom s6 Tricks s4 Jump s4 165 Overall
(138) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
      Jump s1 180  
(139) Christian Sasha Siew Hoon SIN
SIN
 
  Slalom s4      
(140) Leong Mark SIN
SIN
 
  Slalom s6      
(141) Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
  Slalom s4      
(38) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
  Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s2 165 Overall
(144) Edeback Hanna SWE
SWE
 
  Slalom s2      
(142) Efverstrom Johan SWE
SWE
 
  Slalom s1      
(143) Hirst Josefin SWE
SWE
 
  Slalom s1      
(50) Öhman Patrik SWE
SWE
 
      Jump s2 165  
(151) Burdick Cale *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s2      
(157) Detrick Brian *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s2      
(146) Ellis Scot USA
USA
 
      Jump s1 180  
(153) Gay Anna *USA
USA
 
    Tricks s1    
(152) Gay Russell *USA
USA
 
    Tricks s1    
(160) Haw Makayla *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s2      
(74) Jaquess Regina USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
(159) Kinney Brian *USA
USA
 
      Jump s2 180  
(71) Lang Erika USA
USA
 
  Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s3 150 Overall
(67) Lauretano Alex USA
USA
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
(147) Morgan Lauren *USA
USA
 
      Jump s1 165  
(148) Parrish Chris *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1      
(150) Parsons Nick *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s2      
(69) Pickos Adam USA
USA
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s1    
(145) Smith Nate USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1      
(149) Travers Jonathan *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1      
(156) Truelove Karen *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1      
(70) Vaughn Corey *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1      
(158) Winter Terry *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s2      
(155) Worden Zack *USA
USA
 
      Jump s1 180  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved