International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS




Boca Laguna, Chapala

Videos

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Tricks
Open Ladies Jump
Open Ladies Overall

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump
Open Men Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
Boca Laguna, Chapala - 17/22 Nov 2015 2015

WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS - Individual classification - Open Men Jump

WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 17/11/2015 - 22/11/2015
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Round Final Overall Team
1 (85) Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
67,5m (221ft) 67,3m (221ft)   1000,00
2 (41) Schipner Bojan GER
GER
 
66,2m (217ft) 66,7m (219ft)   981,18
3 (19) Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
63,5m (208ft) 65,5m (215ft) 1000,00 952,94
4 (116) Asher Thomas GBR
GBR
 
65,5m (215ft) 65,0m (213ft)   952,94
5 (138) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
62,8m (206ft) 64,5m (212ft)   929,41
6 (155) Worden Zack *USA
USA
 
61,8m (203ft) 64,0m (210ft)    
7 (119) Seels Jason *GBR
GBR
 
61,3m (201ft) 63,5m (208ft)    
8 (118) Sharman Damien *GBR
GBR
 
61,8m (203ft) 63,0m (207ft)    
9 (80) Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
63,0m (207ft) 62,9m (206ft)   894,12
10 (91) Paradis Alex *CAN
CAN
 
61,2m (201ft) 62,2m (204ft)    
11 (48) Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
61,6m (202ft) 58,5m (192ft) 903,70 861,18
12 (83) Llewellyn Jaret CAN
CAN
 
63,9m (210ft) 0,00m (0ft) 960,49 915,29
13 (159) Kinney Brian *USA
USA
 
60,1m (197ft)      
14 (20) Ritter Emile CHI
CHI
 
59,9m (197ft)     821,18
15 (46) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
59,8m (196ft)   859,26 818,82
16 (111) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
59,7m (196ft)   856,79 816,47
17 (76) Wing Joel AUS
AUS
 
58,8m (193ft)   834,57 795,29
18 (38) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
58,6m (192ft)   829,63 790,59
19 (112) Dailland Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
58,0m (190ft)   814,81 776,47
19 (49) King Alex NZL
NZL
 
58,0m (190ft)     776,47
21 (13) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
57,9m (190ft)   812,35 774,12
22 (17) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
56,8m (186ft)   785,19 748,24
23 (50) Öhman Patrik SWE
SWE
 
55,5m (182ft)     717,65
24 (68) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
55,0m (180ft)   740,74 705,88
25 (146) Ellis Scot USA
USA
 
54,5m (179ft)     694,12
26 (37) Linares A. Roberto COL
COL
 
54,1m (177ft)   718,52 684,71
27 (52) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
53,3m (175ft)   698,77 665,88
28 (5) Lamadrid Alejandro MEX
MEX
 
52,7m (173ft)   683,95 651,76
29 (42) Lagae Pieter-Jan BEL
BEL
 
51,7m (170ft)     628,24
30 (58) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
51,3m (168ft)   649,38 618,82
31 (125) School Freek NED
NED
 
47,8m (157ft)     536,47
32 (134) De Osma Bedoya Rafael Juandiego PER
PER
 
43,0m (141ft)   444,44 423,53
33 (136) Tejada Cavero José Luis PER
PER
 
39,8m (131ft)   365,43 348,24

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved