International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS




Boca Laguna, Chapala

Videos

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Tricks
Open Ladies Jump
Open Ladies Overall

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump
Open Men Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
Boca Laguna, Chapala - 17/22 Nov 2015 2015

WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS - Team classification - Overall Team classification

WORLD WATERSKI CHAMPIONSHIPS

Overall Team classification Team results

- 17/11/2015 - 22/11/2015
    Country Name Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1
 
CAN
 
 
Canada
 
 
Mc Clintock Whitney*
Mcclintock Jason*
Dodd Ryan*
Ross Neilly*
Neveu Stephen*
Llewellyn Jaret*
2799,48
*988,37
*977,78


*833,33
700,00
2718,62
812,63
*845,83

*1000,00

*872,79
2742,88
*827,59

*1000,00


*915,29
8260,98
 
2
 
USA
 
 
United States of America
 
 
Lang Erika*
Smith Nate*
Pickos Adam*
Ellis Scot*
Jaquess Regina*
Lauretano Alex*
2822,22
488,37
*1000,00
*822,22

*1000,00
720,93
2782,30
*946,32

*944,40

*891,58
868,42
2440,42
443,35


*694,12
*899,01
*847,29
8044,94
 
3
 
FRA
 
 
France
 
 
Costard Manon*
Chardin Nancy*
Dailland Thibaut*
Dailland Tanguy
Ballon Pierre*
Lucine Clementine*
2453,74
*825,58
604,65
*744,44
744,44

*883,72
2684,54
656,84
709,47
*855,94
696,71
*927,55
*901,05
2508,59
*780,79
*911,33
*816,47
776,47


7646,87
 
4
 
AUS
 
 
Australia
 
 
Carroll Jacinta*
Briant Joshua*
Wing Joel*
Adams Nicholas
Howley Joel*
Miller Katelyn
2511,12
604,65
*777,78
*755,56
744,44
*977,78
523,26
2504,30
*787,37
*925,86
*791,07


461,05
2414,11
*1000,00
*618,82
*795,29


527,09
7429,53
 
5
 
BLR
 
 
Belarus
 
 
Berdnikava Natallia*
Zharnasek Aliaksei*
Isayeu Aliaksandr*
Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra*
Deviatovski Oleg
Straltsova Hanna*
2119,64
*720,93

*677,78
604,65

*720,93
2683,16
*991,58
*1000,00
688,29
601,05
554,34
*691,58
2274,12


*774,12
*805,42

*694,58
7076,92
 
6
 
CHI
 
 
Chile
 
 
Gonzalez Diego*
Gonzalez Valentina*
Miranda Felipe*
Miranda Tiare
Ritter Emile*
Varas Santiago*
2183,46
*811,11
*627,91
*744,44
465,12

566,67
1828,69

*677,89
*581,30


*569,50
2522,36

618,23
*952,94

*821,18
*748,24
6534,51
 
7
 
CZE
 
 
Czech Rep.
 
 
Odvarko Daniel*
Kolman Martin*
Sedlmajer Adam*
2566,67
*744,44
*866,67
*955,56
1798,65

*867,73
*930,92
1680,00

*818,82
*861,18
6045,32
 
8
 
BEL
 
 
Belgium
 
 
Adriaensen Kate*
Fortamps Olivier*
Gielis Evelyne*
Lagae Pieter-Jan*
1951,41
*813,95

*593,02
*544,44
1696,74
*790,53
*743,05
*163,16

1798,19
*699,51

*470,44
*628,24
5446,34
 
9
 
MEX
 
 
Mexico
 
 
Abelson Mariana*
Chapoy Carolina*
Font Patricio
Lamadrid Alvaro*
Lamadrid Alejandro*
Ambrosi Sandro*
2489,67
*767,44
581,40

*855,56
733,33
*866,67
1607,53
*551,58
*676,84
270,43

*379,11

1297,08

*645,32


*651,76

5394,28
 
10
 
GER
 
 
Germany
 
 
Bonnemann Giannina*
Bonnemann Chiara*
Krueger Geena*
Schipner Bojan*
2337,21
*732,56
*720,93
*883,72
611,11
971,58
*971,58



1821,08
*839,90


*981,18
5129,87
 
11
 
PER
 
 
Peru
 
 
Cuglievan Wiese Natalia*
De Osma Bedoya María Alejandra*
De Osma Bedoya Rafael Juandiego*
Tejada Cavero José Luis*
1615,24

*593,02
*611,11
*411,11
1786,26
*960,00
*467,37
*358,89
250,21
1114,13

*342,36
*423,53
*348,24
4515,63
 
12
 
NZL
 
 
New Zealand
 
 
Diehl Morgan*
Gilbert Thomas
King Alex*
Milicich Garth
O'Connell Georgia*
Ross-Siegert Megan*
2039,02
*700,00

*711,11
33,33
337,21
*627,91
990,53




*428,42
*562,11
1379,92


*776,47

*603,45

4409,47
 
13
 
ITA
 
 
Italy
 
 
Caruso Brando*
Luzzeri Matteo
Pajni Gianmarco*
Napolitano Davide*
Ianni Beatrice*
2534,11
*911,11
766,67
711,11
*855,56
*767,44
826,45


*826,45


665,88


*665,88


4026,44
 
14
 
COL
 
 
Colombia
 
 
Correa J. Santiago*
Mesa T. Jose Fernando*
Linares A. Roberto*
Palacio O. Lucia*
2166,67
*866,67
*722,22
*577,78
162,79
872,44


*545,07
*327,37
684,71


*684,71

3723,82
 
15
 
GBR
 
 
Great Britain
 
 
Asher Thomas*
Outram Luke*
Winter Frederick*
1522,22

*544,44
*977,78
346,25

*346,25

1658,82
*952,94
*705,88

3527,29
 
16
 
SWE
 
 
Sweden
 
 
Efverstrom Johan*
Öhman Patrik*
Hirst Josefin*
Edeback Hanna*
2343,94
*855,56

*744,19
*744,19
 




717,65

*717,65


3061,59
 
17
 
SVK
 
 
Slovakia
 
 
Bartalsky Martin*
922,22
*922,22
663,86
*663,86
790,59
*790,59
2376,67
 
18
 
ESP
 
 
Spain
 
 
Botas Medem Sandra*
Botas Medem Nadine*
Morros Peyri Ivan*
2064,35
*744,19
*453,49
*866,67
 



 



2064,35
 
19
 
FIN
 
 
Finland
 
 
Lammi Menestrina Jutta*
Ronkko Pietari
488,37
*488,37

 


876,85
*876,85

1365,22
 
20
 
ARG
 
 
Argentina
 
 
Julio Javier*
Lopez Martin*
1344,45
*866,67
*477,78
 


 


1344,45
 
21
 
NED
 
 
Netherlands
 
 
School Freek*
633,33
*633,33
 

536,47
*536,47
1169,80
 
22
 
SIN
 
 
Singapore
 
 
Leong Mark*
Christian Sasha Siew Hoon*
1019,12
*588,89
*430,23
 


 


1019,12
 
23
 
RUS
 
 
Russia
 
 
Morozov Igor*
 

 

929,41
*929,41
929,41
 
24
 
AUT
 
 
Austria
 
 
Köstenberger Claudio*
 

 

894,12
*894,12
894,12
 
25
 
SUI
 
 
Switzerland
 
 
Stadlbaur Benjamin*
888,89
*888,89
 

 

888,89
 
26
 
DOM
 
 
Dominican Republic
 
 
Pigozzi Robert*
855,56
*855,56
 

 

855,56
 
27
 
DEN
 
 
Denmark
 
 
Jepsen Maj Lund*
 

 

697,04
*697,04
697,04
 
28
 
MAS
 
 
Malaysia
 
 
Yoong-Hanifah Aaliyah*
220,93
*220,93
408,42
*408,42
 

629,35
 
29
 
INA
 
 
Indonesia
 
 
Febrianto Kadir*
166,67
*166,67
221,57
*221,57
 

388,24
 

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved