International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships




PUTRAJAYA LAKE

Map of site
IWWF World Site
Familiarization
Web Cast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)
Open Women Tricks  (pdf)
Open Women Jump  (pdf)
Open Women Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)
2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships
PUTRAJAYA LAKE - 13/18 Aug 2019

2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships - Skiers list - All skiers

2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships

List of skiers per Teams All skiers

Name Country Categ.          
ADAMS Nicholas AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1988 Slalom s2      
CARROLL Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
Ope F 1992 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
CRISP Patrick AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1996 Slalom s4 Tricks s3    
FERGUSON Sade AUS
AUS
 
Ope F 2003 Slalom s2 Tricks s2 Jump s3 150 Overall
HABERMANN Emma *AUS
AUS
 
Ope F 1975 Slalom s2      
HOWLEY Joel AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1992 Slalom s1      
WALLENT Joshua AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1997 Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s2 180 Overall
KOSTENBERGER Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1988 Slalom s4   Jump s1 180  
DETRY Celine BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 1988 Slalom s2      
DANISHEUSKAYA Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 1997 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
SHPAK Stepan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 1995 Slalom s5 Tricks s2 Jump s2 180 Overall
STRALTSOVA Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 1994 Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s1 165 Overall
ZHARNASEK Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 1980   Tricks s1    
BULL Jaimee *CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 2000 Slalom s1      
DODD Ryan CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1984     Jump s1 180  
GRANT Taryn *CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 1994     Jump s1 165  
GRONDIN ALLARD Dominique *CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 1999     Jump s1 165  
LLEWELLYN Dorien CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1996 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
MCCLINTOCK RINI Whitney CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 1989 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
MCCORMICK Cole *CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1996 Slalom s2      
NEVEU Stephen CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1993 Slalom s2      
PARADIS Alex *CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1990     Jump s2 180  
RINI Paige CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 2000 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s2 165 Overall
ROSS Neilly CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 2001 Slalom s2 Tricks s1    
SINGER Chantal *CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 1995   Tricks s1    
TETREAULT Guillaume *CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1995   Tricks s2    
GONZALEZ Josefa CHI
CHI
 
Ope F 2001 Slalom s4 Tricks s2    
GONZALEZ Valentina CHI
CHI
 
Ope F 1999 Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s1 165 Overall
LABRA Martin CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 2006   Tricks s2    
MIRANDA Felipe CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 1986 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
MIRANDA Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 1981 Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s1 180 Overall
RITTER Emile CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 1991 Slalom s6 Tricks s4 Jump s1 180 Overall
GONG Liang Bo CHN
CHN
 
Ope F 2002 Slalom s4      
HE Wen Cai CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 1991     Jump s4 165  
JIANG Hui CHN
CHN
 
Ope F 1992   Tricks s3    
YUAN Jing Liang CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 1987 Slalom s6      
ZHONG Junjie CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 2001   Tricks s4    
CORREA J. Santiago COL
COL
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s3      
CESPIVOVA Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 1995 Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s2 150 Overall
KOLMAN Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 1992 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
SEDLMAJER Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 1987 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
SVECOVA Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 1996 Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
PIGOZZI Robert DOM
DOM
 
Ope M 1997 Slalom s1      
BALLON Pierre FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1989   Tricks s1    
BRUNEL Emma FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1999 Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
COSTARD Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1991 Slalom s1      
DAILLAND Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1996 Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s3 165 Overall
DAILLAND Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
DESCUNS Sacha *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1992 Slalom s1      
DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Louis FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 2000 Slalom s4 Tricks s1 Jump s3 165 Overall
FRANC Ambre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1991 Slalom s1      
POTEAU Alexandre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1990   Tricks s1    
ASHER William *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1982 Slalom s1      
BENJAMIN Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 1990 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
CRITCHLEY Jack GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1996     Jump s1 180  
HAZELWOOD Robert GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1999 Slalom s2 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
POLAND Joel GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1999 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
SPAVIN Harry GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1997 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
WHARTON Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 1995 Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
WINTER Frederick *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s1      
BONNEMANN Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 1995 Slalom s2      
BONNEMANN Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 1994 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
KRUEGER Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 1989 Slalom s2      
VYMPRANIETSOVA Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 1980     Jump s1 165  
HAMPP Emillia Guliva INA
INA
 
Ope F 2000 Slalom s4      
SUPRIHONO Dimas Ridho INA
INA
 
Ope M 2000   Tricks s4    
WANGKA Alexander Dustin INA
INA
 
Ope M 2002 Slalom s6      
ALLAIS Carlo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1984 Slalom s2      
BAGNOLI Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 1997 Slalom s2 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
BENATTI Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1991 Slalom s3 Tricks s2    
CARUSO Brando ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1996 Slalom s1      
DEGASPERI Thomas *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1981 Slalom s1      
SPINELLI Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1991 Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s2 180 Overall
FUNO Ryota JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 1994 Slalom s6 Tricks s4    
KAMIYA Harue JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 1982 Slalom s4   Jump s3 150  
YAMAMOTO Yuichi JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 1983 Slalom s6 Tricks s4 Jump s4 165 Overall
CHANG Tae Ho KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 1999 Slalom s5 Tricks s4 Jump s4 165 Overall
JEONG Ji-Min *KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 1987 Slalom s6   Jump s2 180  
JU Seong-Min KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 2002 Slalom s5 Tricks s4 Jump s4 165 Overall
PARK Jae Young KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 1996 Slalom s5   Jump s3 165  
MD NASIR Nur Nadiah Hanani MAS
MAS
 
Ope F 1995 Slalom s4      
YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
Ope F 2003 Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s3 150 Overall
YOONG HANIFAH Adam MAS
MAS
 
Ope M 2007 Slalom s6 Tricks s3 Jump s4 150 Overall
YOONG HANIFAH Aiden MAS
MAS
 
Ope M 2005 Slalom s6 Tricks s3 Jump s4 150 Overall
FONT Diego MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 1999 Slalom s4      
FONT Patricio MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 2002   Tricks s1    
LAMADRID Alvaro MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 1989 Slalom s3      
LAMADRID Carlos MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 1985 Slalom s3      
SCHOOL Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 1989 Slalom s4 Tricks s4 Jump s3 165 Overall
GRANHUS Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
Ope F 1995 Slalom s3      
ATKINSON Toni NZL
NZL
 
Ope F 1992 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
DIEHL Morgan NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 1989 Slalom s4      
DONALDSON George NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 1999 Slalom s5 Tricks s4 Jump s3 165 Overall
DONALDSON Hugh NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 1999 Slalom s5 Tricks s4 Jump s3 165 Overall
KING Alex NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 1994 Slalom s5   Jump s2 165  
METCALFE Jaime NZL
NZL
 
Ope F 1984 Slalom s1 Tricks s3    
CUGLIEVAN WIESE Marķa Delfina PER
PER
 
Ope F 1991 Slalom s4      
CUGLIEVAN WIESE Natalia PER
PER
 
Ope F 1997   Tricks s1    
DE OSMA BEDOYA Maria Alejandra PER
PER
 
Ope F 1999 Slalom s2 Tricks s2 Jump s2 150 Overall
DE OSMA BEDOYA Rafael Juandiego PER
PER
 
Ope M 1997 Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
MOROZOV Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 1981 Slalom s6   Jump s1 180  
SHEVKUNOVA Alisa RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 1991 Slalom s2      
KEE Sabelle SGP
SGP
 
Ope F 1998   Tricks s3    
STADLBAUR Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 1992 Slalom s2      
STADLBAUR Vincent SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 1996 Slalom s4      
MLYNEK Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 1991 Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
BLOMQVIST Felix SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 1998 Slalom s4   Jump s2 165 Overall
BOGNE Jakob SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 1998 Slalom s2      
EDEBACK Hanna SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 1984 Slalom s1      
HAPHOLDEE Nattawut THA
THA
 
Ope M 1982 Slalom s6      
PAMONPOL Pattanan THA
THA
 
Ope F 1986 Slalom s4      
ROSENDAHL Weeraya THA
THA
 
Ope F 1993 Slalom s4      
FILARETOV Damir UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 2005 Slalom s6 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
FIL'CHENKO Danylo UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 1998 Slalom s5 Tricks s1 Jump s2 165 Overall
PROSVETOVA Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 2002 Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s3 165 Overall
SAMOILOV Alexander UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 2002 Slalom s5 Tricks s2 Jump s3 165 Overall
BALDWIN Brooke *USA
USA
 
Ope F 2000 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
BURDICK Cale *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1986 Slalom s2      
DESBOYAUX Franck *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1986   Tricks s1    
DETRICK Brian *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1989 Slalom s2      
GARCIA Taylor USA
USA
 
Ope M 1997 Slalom s3   Jump s1 180  
GAY Anna USA
USA
 
Ope F 1999 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 150 Overall
GAY Russell *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1968   Tricks s2    
GREENWOOD Brittany USA
USA
 
Ope F 1994     Jump s1 165  
JAQUESS Regina USA
USA
 
Ope F 1984 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
KRUEGER Freddy *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1975     Jump s1 180  
LANG Erika USA
USA
 
Ope F 1995 Slalom s3 Tricks s1    
MECHLER Dane *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1995 Slalom s2      
NICHOLSON Allie *USA
USA
 
Ope F 1997 Slalom s1      
PICKOS Adam USA
USA
 
Ope M 1991 Slalom s3 Tricks s1    
SMITH Nate *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s1      
TRAVERS Jonathan *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1988 Slalom s1      
TRUELOVE Karen *USA
USA
 
Ope F 1974 Slalom s1      
VAUGHN Corey *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1985 Slalom s1      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved