International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships




PUTRAJAYA LAKE

Map of site
IWWF World Site
Familiarization
Web Cast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)
Open Women Tricks  (pdf)
Open Women Jump  (pdf)
Open Women Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)
2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships
PUTRAJAYA LAKE - 13/18 Aug 2019

2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships - Individual classification - Open Men Slalom

2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships

Open Men Slalom Results

  Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round Overall Team
1 HOWLEY Joel AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 1.00/58/10.25)
  1000.00
2 WINTER Frederick *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 5.00/58/10.75)
   
3 ASHER William *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 4.50/58/10.75)
   
4 MECHLER Dane *USA
USA
 
Ope M 2.00/58/10.25 0.00/58/10.25    
5 DESCUNS Sacha *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 3.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/10.75    
6 SMITH Nate *USA
USA
 
Ope M 2.50/58/10.75
(Tie break: 1.00/58/10.25)
3.50/58/10.75    
7 DETRICK Brian *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.75    
8 STADLBAUR Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 3.50/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75   919.64
9 DEGASPERI Thomas *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 5.00/58/10.75 2.50/58/10.75    
10 CARUSO Brando ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3.50/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.75   919.64
11 SEDLMAJER Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 2.50/58/10.75
(Tie break: 5.00/58/11.25)
(Tie break: 3.00/58/11.25)
(Tie break: 3.00/58/10.75)
0.50/58/10.75 918.18 901.79
12 DAILLAND Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1.00/58/10.25 0.50/58/11.25 1000.00 982.14
13 ALLAIS Carlo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2.50/58/10.75
(Tie break: 5.00/58/11.25)
(Tie break: 3.00/58/11.25)
(Tie break: 5.00/58/11.25)
    901.79
14 BURDICK Cale *USA
USA
 
Ope M 2.00/58/10.75      
14 HAZELWOOD Robert GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 2.00/58/10.75   909.09 892.86
14 KOLMAN Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 2.00/58/10.75   909.09 892.86
14 PIGOZZI Robert DOM
DOM
 
Ope M 2.00/58/10.75     892.86
18 CORREA J. Santiago COL
COL
 
Ope M 1.50/58/10.75     883.93
18 NEVEU Stephen CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1.50/58/10.75     883.93
20 VAUGHN Corey *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1.00/58/10.75      
21 PICKOS Adam USA
USA
 
Ope M 0.50/58/10.75     866.07
22 LAMADRID Carlos MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 4.50/58/11.25     830.36
23 DIEHL Morgan NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 4.00/58/11.25     821.43
23 FONT Diego MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 4.00/58/11.25     821.43
23 POLAND Joel GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 4.00/58/11.25   836.36 821.43
23 SPINELLI Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4.00/58/11.25   836.36 821.43
27 ADAMS Nicholas AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 3.00/58/11.25     803.57
27 BENATTI Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3.00/58/11.25     803.57
27 LAMADRID Alvaro MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 3.00/58/11.25     803.57
27 LLEWELLYN Dorien CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 3.00/58/11.25   818.18 803.57
31 DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Louis FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 2.50/58/11.25   809.09 794.64
31 SAMOILOV Alexander UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 2.50/58/11.25   809.09 794.64
33 MLYNEK Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 2.00/58/11.25   800.00 785.71
33 STADLBAUR Vincent SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 2.00/58/11.25     785.71
35 FIL'CHENKO Danylo UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 1.50/58/11.25   790.91 776.79
35 MIRANDA Felipe CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 1.50/58/11.25   790.91 776.79
35 SHPAK Stepan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 1.50/58/11.25   790.91 776.79
38 MCCORMICK Cole *CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1.00/58/11.25      
39 DAILLAND Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 0.50/58/11.25   772.73 758.93
40 CRISP Patrick AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 5.50/58/12.00     741.07
41 GARCIA Taylor USA
USA
 
Ope M 5.00/58/12.00     732.14
42 DE OSMA BEDOYA Rafael Juandiego PER
PER
 
Ope M 4.50/58/12.00   736.36 723.21
42 SPAVIN Harry GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 4.50/58/12.00   736.36 723.21
42 WALLENT Joshua AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 4.50/58/12.00   736.36 723.21
45 KING Alex NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 4.00/58/12.00     714.29
45 SCHOOL Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 4.00/58/12.00   727.27 714.29
47 FILARETOV Damir UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 3.00/58/12.00   709.09 696.43
47 MIRANDA Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 3.00/58/12.00   709.09 696.43
49 BOGNE Jakob SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 2.50/58/12.00     687.50
50 JU Seong-Min KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 2.00/58/12.00   690.91 678.57
50 PARK Jae Young KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 2.00/58/12.00     678.57
52 DONALDSON Hugh NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 4.50/58/13.00   627.27 616.07
53 DONALDSON George NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 2.50/58/13.00   590.91 580.36
53 FUNO Ryota JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 2.50/58/13.00     580.36
55 BLOMQVIST Felix SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 0.50/58/13.00   554.55 544.64
56 JEONG Ji-Min *KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 3.50/58/14.25      
56 YAMAMOTO Yuichi JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 3.50/58/14.25   500.00 491.07
58 HAPHOLDEE Nattawut THA
THA
 
Ope M 2.50/58/14.25     473.21
59 YOONG HANIFAH Adam MAS
MAS
 
Ope M 2.00/58/16.00   363.64 357.14
60 YOONG HANIFAH Aiden MAS
MAS
 
Ope M 1.50/58/16.00   354.55 348.21
61 WANGKA Alexander Dustin INA
INA
 
Ope M 4.00/58/18.25     71.43
62 YUAN Jing Liang CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 1.00/58/18.25     17.86
63 CHANG Tae Ho KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 0.50/58/18.25   9.09 8.93

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved