International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships




PUTRAJAYA LAKE

Map of site
IWWF World Site
Familiarization
Web Cast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)
Open Women Tricks  (pdf)
Open Women Jump  (pdf)
Open Women Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)
2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships
PUTRAJAYA LAKE - 13/18 Aug 2019

2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships - Team classification - Overall Team classification

2019 IWWF World Waterski Open Championships

Overall Team classification Team results

- 8/13/2019 - 8/18/2019
    Country   Name Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1
CAN
 
Canada    
DODD Ryan*
LLEWELLYN Dorien*
MCCLINTOCK RINI Whitney*
NEVEU Stephen*
RINI Paige*
ROSS Neilly*
 
Ope M
Ope M
Ope F
Ope M
Ope F
Ope F
2609.07

*803.57
*921.57
*883.93
784.31
774.51
2736.44

*954.86
790.12

*798.67
*982.91
2680.36
*1000.00
*822.84
*857.52

638.52
8025.87
2
USA
 
United States of America    
GARCIA Taylor*
GAY Anna*
GREENWOOD Brittany*
JAQUESS Regina*
LANG Erika*
PICKOS Adam*
 
Ope M
Ope F
Ope F
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
2669.99
732.14
745.10

*1000.00
*803.92
*866.07
2672.66

*1000.00

528.96
*840.46
*832.20
2676.90
*909.09
598.94
*865.44
*902.37
8019.55
3
FRA
 
France    
BALLON Pierre*
BRUNEL Emma
COSTARD Manon*
DAILLAND Tanguy*
DAILLAND Thibaut*
DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Louis*
 
Ope M
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2776.78


*1000.00
758.93
*982.14
*794.64
2590.29
*983.82


775.13
*781.09
*825.38
2566.43

781.00

*818.18
*846.15
*902.10
7933.50
4
BLR
 
Belarus    
DANISHEUSKAYA Aliaksandra*
SHPAK Stepan*
STRALTSOVA Hanna*
ZHARNASEK Aliaksei*
 
Ope F
Ope M
Ope F
Ope M
2208.16
*725.49
*776.79
*705.88
2502.05
567.90
*748.72
*796.77
*956.56
2493.93
*854.88
*675.99
*963.06
7204.14
5
GBR
 
Great Britain    
BENJAMIN Eleanor
CRITCHLEY Jack*
HAZELWOOD Robert*
POLAND Joel*
SPAVIN Harry*
WHARTON Charlotte*
 
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
Ope F
2437.50
686.27

*892.86
*821.43
*723.21
656.86
2194.21
392.21

*802.39
*901.19
*490.63
327.64
2561.50
638.52
*925.41
601.40
*918.41
641.03
*717.68
7193.21
6
CZE
 
Czech Rep.    
CESPIVOVA Anna*
KOLMAN Martin*
SEDLMAJER Adam*
SVECOVA Katerina*
 
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope F
2431.90
*637.25
*892.86
*901.79
107.84
2224.80
359.92
*963.37
*865.42
*396.01
2289.58
548.81
*839.16
*885.78
*564.64
6946.28
7
AUS
 
Australia    
ADAMS Nicholas*
CARROLL Jacinta*
CRISP Patrick*
FERGUSON Sade*
HOWLEY Joel*
WALLENT Joshua*
 
Ope M
Ope F
Ope M
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
2676.12
*803.57
784.31
741.07
*872.55
*1000.00
723.21
1524.65

*652.42
*487.22
205.13

*385.01
2589.55

*1000.00

*778.36

*811.19
6790.32
8
UKR
 
Ukraine    
FIL'CHENKO Danylo*
FILARETOV Damir*
PROSVETOVA Stanislava*
SAMOILOV Alexander*
 
Ope M
Ope M
Ope F
Ope M
2267.86
*776.79
*696.43
647.06
*794.64
2137.99
*989.78
*447.19
320.99
*701.02
2289.31
*874.13
438.23
*662.27
*752.91
6695.16
9
CHI
 
Chile    
GONZALEZ Josefa*
GONZALEZ Valentina*
LABRA Martin*
MIRANDA Felipe*
MIRANDA Rodrigo*
RITTER Emile*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2218.32
78.43
*745.10

*776.79
*696.43
1622.18
*358.97
338.08
*588.59
*674.62
278.53
2623.91

*773.09

*946.39
701.63
*904.43
6464.41
10
PER
 
Peru    
CUGLIEVAN WIESE Marķa Delfina*
CUGLIEVAN WIESE Natalia*
DE OSMA BEDOYA Maria Alejandra*
DE OSMA BEDOYA Rafael Juandiego*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
2321.25
*862.75

*735.29
*723.21
1891.13

*908.83
*390.31
*591.99
1351.32


*654.35
*696.97
5563.70
11
NZL
 
New Zealand    
ATKINSON Toni*
DIEHL Morgan*
DONALDSON George*
DONALDSON Hugh*
KING Alex*
METCALFE Jaime*
 
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
Ope F
2546.92
*764.71
*821.43
580.36
616.07
714.29
*960.78
892.89
*255.46

199.32
*246.17

*391.26
1634.03
493.40

*538.46
*557.11
*538.46
5073.84
12
ITA
 
Italy    
ALLAIS Carlo*
BAGNOLI Alice*
CARUSO Brando*
SPINELLI Luca*
BENATTI Nicholas*
 
Ope M
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2664.57
*901.79
*843.14
*919.64
821.43
803.57
1758.36

*382.72

*523.00
*852.64
646.44

*646.44
5069.37
13
GER
 
Germany    
BONNEMANN Chiara*
BONNEMANN Giannina*
KRUEGER Geena*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope F
2372.55
*774.51
*715.69
*882.35
852.80

*852.80
649.08

*649.08
3874.43
14
KOR
 
Korea    
JU Seong-Min*
CHANG Tae Ho*
PARK Jae Young*
 
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
1366.07
*678.57
*8.93
*678.57
611.59
*427.60
*183.99
1547.79
*559.44
*435.90
*552.45
3525.45
15
MEX
 
Mexico    
FONT Diego*
FONT Patricio*
LAMADRID Alvaro*
LAMADRID Carlos*
 
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2455.36
*821.43

*803.57
*830.36
1000.00

*1000.00
  3455.36
16
MAS
 
Malaysia    
MD NASIR Nur Nadiah Hanani
YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah*
YOONG HANIFAH Adam*
YOONG HANIFAH Aiden*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
1450.45
29.41
*745.10
*357.14
*348.21
1231.25

*706.55
*282.79
*241.91
532.98

*532.98
3214.68
17
SWE
 
Sweden    
BLOMQVIST Felix*
BOGNE Jakob*
EDEBACK Hanna*
 
Ope M
Ope M
Ope F
2036.06
*544.64
*687.50
*803.92
  731.93
*731.93
2767.99
18
JPN
 
Japan    
FUNO Ryota*
KAMIYA Harue*
YAMAMOTO Yuichi*
 
Ope M
Ope F
Ope M
1149.86
*580.36
*78.43
*491.07
543.44
*334.75

*208.69
1008.43

*472.30
*536.13
2701.73
19
SVK
 
Slovakia    
MLYNEK Marek*
 
Ope M
785.71
*785.71
500.85
*500.85
778.55
*778.55
2065.11
20
SUI
 
Switzerland    
STADLBAUR Benjamin*
STADLBAUR Vincent*
 
Ope M
Ope M
1705.35
*919.64
*785.71
    1705.35
21
NED
 
Netherlands    
SCHOOL Freek*
 
Ope M
714.29
*714.29
129.47
*129.47
561.77
*561.77
1405.53
22
THA
 
Thailand    
HAPHOLDEE Nattawut*
PAMONPOL Pattanan*
ROSENDAHL Weeraya*
 
Ope M
Ope F
Ope F
1051.65
*473.21
*39.22
*539.22
    1051.65
23
RUS
 
Russia    
MOROZOV Igor*
SHEVKUNOVA Alisa
 
Ope M
Ope F
    946.39
*946.39
946.39
24
DOM
 
Dominican Republic    
PIGOZZI Robert*
 
Ope M
892.86
*892.86
    892.86
25
COL
 
Colombia    
CORREA J. Santiago*
 
Ope M
883.93
*883.93
    883.93
26
GRE
 
Greece    
VYMPRANIETSOVA Marie*
 
Ope F
    862.80
*862.80
862.80
27
BEL
 
Belgium    
DETRY Celine*
 
Ope F
843.14
*843.14
    843.14
28
NOR
 
Norway    
GRANHUS Thea Caroline*
 
Ope F
794.12
*794.12
    794.12
29
AUT
 
Austria    
KOSTENBERGER Claudio*
 
Ope M
    773.89
*773.89
773.89
30
CHN
 
China    
GONG Liang Bo
HE Wen Cai
JIANG Hui*
YUAN Jing Liang*
ZHONG Junjie*
 
Ope F
Ope M
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
17.86



*17.86
705.69


*342.83

*362.86
  723.55
31
INA
 
Indonesia    
HAMPP Emillia Guliva
SUPRIHONO Dimas Ridho*
WANGKA Alexander Dustin*
 
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
71.43


*71.43
298.98

*298.98
  370.41
32
SGP
 
Singapore    
KEE Sabelle*
 
Ope F
  171.89
*171.89
  171.89

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved