International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships




Seseņa

Web cast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Girls Slalom
Girls Tricks
Girls Jump
Girls Overall

Boys Slalom
Boys Tricks
Boys Jump
Boys Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships
Seseņa - 2/5 Aug 2018

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships - Individual classification - Girls Jump

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships

Girls Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (8) FERGUSON Sade AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 41,0m (135ft) 41,4m (136ft) 986,11 986,11
2 (112) MAKSIMENKOVA Sofia UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 41,5m (136ft) 41,3m (135ft) 989,58 989,58
3 (113) PROSVETOVA Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 41,8m (137ft) 41,1m (135ft) 1000,00 1000,00
4 (56) ANGUENOT Inčs FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 40,1m (132ft) 40,9m (134ft) 968,75 968,75
5 (120) HANSEN Kennedy USA
USA
 
-17 F 38,6m (127ft) 38,8m (127ft) 895,83 895,83
6 (61) SONIER Perrine FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 39,7m (130ft) 38,6m (127ft) 927,08 927,08
7 (24) PARKHOMENKA Alena BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 37,4m (123ft) 37,8m (124ft) 861,11 861,11
8 (19) SCHMIDBERGER Theresa AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 38,2m (125ft) 37,3m (122ft) 875,00 875,00
9 (122) KOSEK Tianna *USA
USA
 
-17 F 39,0m (128ft) 36,6m (120ft)    
10 (16) AHAMMER Elena AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 38,1m (125ft) 36,2m (119ft) 871,53 871,53
11 (9) FERGUSON Molly *AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 38,0m (125ft) 35,3m (116ft)    
12 (15) TEAGUE Abbey AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 35,9m (118ft) 34,0m (112ft) 795,14 795,14
13 (77) YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
-17 F 35,6m (117ft)   784,72 784,72
14 (115) BALDWIN Kristen USA
USA
 
-17 F 34,7m (114ft)   753,47 753,47
15 (94) HARRAWAY Meg NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 33,7m (111ft)   718,75 718,75
16 (108) ORAVCOVA Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
-17 F 32,9m (108ft)   690,97 690,97
17 (21) KHUKHRAKOVA Irina BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 32,5m (107ft)   677,08 677,08
18 (26) TRUBSKAYA Valeryia BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 32,1m (105ft)   663,19 663,19
19 (4) GISLER Terhi ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 31,4m (103ft)   638,89 638,89
19 (99) TEJADA CAVERO Andrea. PER
PER
 
-17 F 31,4m (103ft)     638,89
21 (75) SACCO Arianna ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 31,3m (103ft)   635,42 635,42
22 (58) GENELOT Mathilde FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 31,2m (102ft)   631,94 631,94
23 (96) WILLIAMS Courtney NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 31,1m (102ft)   628,47 628,47
24 (5) MOCIULSKY Violeta ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 30,3m (99ft)   600,69 600,69
25 (39) JARAMILLO E. Isabela COL
COL
 
-17 F 30,1m (99ft)   593,75 593,75
26 (63) FEARN Georgia GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 27,9m (92ft)   517,36 517,36
27 (67) SCUTT Emma GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 27,8m (91ft)   513,89 513,89
28 (107) WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 26,8m (88ft)   479,17 479,17
29 (40) JARAMILLO E. Luisa COL
COL
 
-17 F 26,1m (86ft)   454,86 454,86
30 (42) VERSWYVEL G. Daniela COL
COL
 
-17 F 22,7m (74ft)   336,81 336,81
31 (48) BARJAU BOADA Claudia ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 21,7m (71ft)   302,08 302,08
32 (49) BARJAU BOADA Sandra ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 19,0m (62ft)   208,33 208,33
33 (68) YORKE-DAVIES Saba GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 18,7m (61ft)   197,92 197,92

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved