International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships




Seseņa

Web cast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Girls Slalom
Girls Tricks
Girls Jump
Girls Overall

Boys Slalom
Boys Tricks
Boys Jump
Boys Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships
Seseņa - 2/5 Aug 2018

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships - Individual classification - Boys Tricks

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships

Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (83) FONT Patricio MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 10790 10700   1000,00
2 (98) FRANCO BELMONT Felipe PER
PER
 
-17 M 8220 9010   835,03
3 (114) SAMOILOV Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 7620 8840 1000,00 819,28
4 (84) FONT Pablo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 7830 8310   770,16
5 (118) GAY Ryan USA
USA
 
-17 M 7510 7570   701,58
6 (38) LABRA Martin CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 7710 7420 872,17 714,55
7 (23) MELNIK Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 7870 7070 890,27 729,38
8 (57) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 6140 7020 794,12 650,60
9 (18) GSCHIEL Alexander AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 5980 5720 676,47 554,22
10 (29) KRAUS Sean CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 5970 5690 675,34 553,29
11 (3) GIORGIS Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 7280 5450 823,53 674,70
12 (22) LAPKOUSKI Kiryl BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 5870 3720 664,03 544,02
13 (6) ZOHAR Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 5520   624,43 511,58
14 (10) KELLY Levi AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 5510   623,30 510,66
15 (111) FILARETOV Damir UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 5140   581,45 476,37
16 (41) JARAMILLO E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 4530   512,44 419,83
17 (79) YOONG HANIFAH Adam MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 4410     408,71
18 (60) ROUSSELOT Nicolas FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 4360   493,21 404,08
19 (7) CHRISTIE Bailey AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 4310   487,56 399,44
20 (85) OTERO Mauricio Jr. MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 4260   481,90 394,81
21 (74) BISETTI Bryan ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 4170   471,72 386,47
22 (25) PETRENKO Stefan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 4090   462,67 379,05
23 (82) DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 4080   461,54 378,13
24 (30) LUCAS Carter CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 3690   417,42 341,98
25 (78) YOONG HANIFAH Aiden MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 3520     326,23
26 (54) TEIXIDOR Tono ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 3350     310,47
27 (95) SHIRLEY Zac NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 3320   375,57 307,69
28 (31) MCCORMICK Noah CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 3240   366,52 300,28
29 (13) SCIACCA Ryan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 3230   365,38 299,35
30 (65) ROBINSON Marcus GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 3050   345,02 282,67
31 (116) BUTTERFIELD Zachary *USA
USA
 
-17 M 3030   342,76  
32 (55) TEIXIDOR JUNIOR Dani ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 2920     270,62
33 (103) COGNE Tancredi SUI
SUI
 
-17 M 2900     268,77
34 (52) PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 2710   306,56 251,16
35 (43) VERSWYVEL G. Martin COL
COL
 
-17 M 2680   303,17 248,38
36 (90) KORSTEN Matthijs NED
NED
 
-17 M 2330     215,94
37 (66) SCUTT Oli GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2270   256,79 210,38
38 (92) GIBSON Will NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 2060   233,03 190,92
39 (28) EDWARDS Josh CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 1890   213,80 175,16
40 (64) JAYS Danny GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1730   195,70 160,33
41 (121) KELLER Blake USA
USA
 
-17 M 1660   187,78 153,85
42 (50) DONATIU VIŅAS Pablo ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 1650   186,65 152,92
43 (89) JULSING Hugo NED
NED
 
-17 M 1550     143,65
44 (93) HAMILTON Blake NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1460   165,16 135,31
45 (97) WILLIAMS Mitchell NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 830     76,92

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved