International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships




Seseña

Web cast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Girls Slalom
Girls Tricks
Girls Jump
Girls Overall

Boys Slalom
Boys Tricks
Boys Jump
Boys Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships
Seseña - 2/5 Aug 2018

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships - Individual classification - Boys Jump

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships

Boys Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (114) SAMOILOV Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 55,7m (183ft) 56,0m (184ft) 1000,00 1000,00
2 (121) KELLER Blake USA
USA
 
-17 M 53,5m (176ft) 55,2m (181ft) 977,78 977,78
3 (3) GIORGIS Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 52,5m (172ft) 53,9m (177ft) 941,67 941,67
4 (125) ROBERTS William USA
USA
 
-17 M 54,9m (180ft) 53,8m (177ft)   969,44
5 (92) GIBSON Will NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 51,7m (170ft) 51,9m (170ft) 886,11 886,11
6 (57) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 51,6m (169ft) 51,7m (170ft) 880,56 880,56
7 (74) BISETTI Bryan ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 50,1m (164ft) 51,6m (169ft) 877,78 877,78
8 (25) PETRENKO Stefan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 49,6m (163ft) 50,2m (165ft) 838,89 838,89
9 (126) STACKPOLE Brett *USA
USA
 
-17 M 48,8m (160ft) 49,8m (163ft)    
10 (13) SCIACCA Ryan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 50,1m (164ft) 49,1m (161ft) 836,11 836,11
11 (6) ZOHAR Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 48,6m (159ft) 48,7m (160ft) 797,22 797,22
12 (110) TÖRNQUIST Tim SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 49,8m (163ft) 45,3m (149ft)   827,78
13 (116) BUTTERFIELD Zachary *USA
USA
 
-17 M 48,1m (158ft)   780,56  
13 (123) LEUTZ Jonathan *USA
USA
 
-17 M 48,1m (158ft)      
15 (30) LUCAS Carter CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 47,0m (154ft)   750,00 750,00
16 (28) EDWARDS Josh CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 46,4m (152ft)   733,33 733,33
17 (10) KELLY Levi AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 45,2m (148ft)   700,00 700,00
18 (23) MELNIK Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 44,5m (146ft)   680,56 680,56
19 (35) DEBARBIERI Renato CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 42,3m (139ft)     619,44
20 (7) CHRISTIE Bailey AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 41,3m (135ft)   591,67 591,67
21 (82) DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 41,0m (135ft)   583,33 583,33
22 (60) ROUSSELOT Nicolas FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 40,9m (134ft)   580,56 580,56
23 (109) BLOMQVIST Alexander SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 40,2m (132ft)     561,11
24 (95) SHIRLEY Zac NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 40,1m (132ft)   558,33 558,33
25 (18) GSCHIEL Alexander AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 39,2m (129ft)   533,33 533,33
26 (22) LAPKOUSKI Kiryl BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 39,0m (128ft)   527,78 527,78
27 (111) FILARETOV Damir UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 38,3m (126ft)   508,33 508,33
28 (41) JARAMILLO E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 38,1m (125ft)   502,78 502,78
28 (43) VERSWYVEL G. Martin COL
COL
 
-17 M 38,1m (125ft)   502,78 502,78
30 (29) KRAUS Sean CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 36,8m (121ft)   466,67 466,67
31 (66) SCUTT Oli GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 35,7m (117ft)   436,11 436,11
32 (33) ALEMPARTE Miguel CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 35,3m (116ft)     425,00
33 (65) ROBINSON Marcus GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 34,6m (114ft)   405,56 405,56
34 (50) DONATIU VIÑAS Pablo ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 34,1m (112ft)   391,67 391,67
35 (85) OTERO Mauricio Jr. MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 33,6m (110ft)   377,78 377,78
36 (31) MCCORMICK Noah CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 33,0m (108ft)   361,11 361,11
36 (97) WILLIAMS Mitchell NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 33,0m (108ft)     361,11
38 (93) HAMILTON Blake NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 29,0m (95ft)   250,00 250,00
39 (38) LABRA Martin CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 28,1m (92ft)   225,00 225,00
40 (34) CORREA MULLER Francisco CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 27,6m (91ft)     211,11
41 (64) JAYS Danny GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 26,7m (88ft)   186,11 186,11
42 (52) PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 26,0m (85ft)   166,67 166,67

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved