International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships




Seseņa

Web cast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Girls Slalom
Girls Tricks
Girls Jump
Girls Overall

Boys Slalom
Boys Tricks
Boys Jump
Boys Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships
Seseņa - 2/5 Aug 2018

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships - Individual classification - Girls Tricks

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships

Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (32) ROSS Neilly CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 8290 9570   1000,00
2 (120) HANSEN Kennedy USA
USA
 
-17 F 7490 7750 1000,00 809,82
3 (42) VERSWYVEL G. Daniela COL
COL
 
-17 F 5340 6120 789,68 639,50
4 (77) YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
-17 F 6020 5790 776,77 629,05
5 (24) PARKHOMENKA Alena BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 6090 5500 785,81 636,36
6 (101) POLITOVA Varvara RUS
RUS
 
-17 F 5280 5330   556,95
7 (115) BALDWIN Kristen USA
USA
 
-17 F 5300 5290 683,87 553,81
8 (119) GRATHWOHL Allyson *USA
USA
 
-17 F 5340 5240    
8 (14) SIMMONDS Tayla AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 6190 5240   646,81
10 (70) PAPOUDI Michaela GRE
GRE
 
-17 F 5180 5190   542,32
11 (20) BECKERS Ibe BEL
BEL
 
-17 F 5620 5010   587,25
12 (56) ANGUENOT Inčs FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 4700 4460 606,45 491,12
13 (40) JARAMILLO E. Luisa COL
COL
 
-17 F 4660   601,29 486,94
14 (37) GONZALEZ Josefa CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 4480     468,13
15 (26) TRUBSKAYA Valeryia BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 4390   566,45 458,73
16 (2) GIORDANO Paloma ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 4380     457,68
17 (61) SONIER Perrine FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 4220   544,52 440,96
18 (102) BÜRGE Mara SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 4210     439,92
19 (58) GENELOT Mathilde FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 4170   538,06 435,74
20 (8) FERGUSON Sade AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 4020   518,71 420,06
21 (113) PROSVETOVA Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 3990   514,84 416,93
22 (5) MOCIULSKY Violeta ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 3850   496,77 402,30
23 (21) KHUKHRAKOVA Irina BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 3830   494,19 400,21
24 (36) GONZALEZ Dominga CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 3710     387,67
25 (27) CHUTE Olivia CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 3570     373,04
26 (39) JARAMILLO E. Isabela COL
COL
 
-17 F 3530   455,48 368,86
27 (108) ORAVCOVA Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
-17 F 3510   452,90 366,77
28 (107) WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 3500   451,61 365,73
29 (19) SCHMIDBERGER Theresa AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 3340   430,97 349,01
30 (112) MAKSIMENKOVA Sofia UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 3320   428,39 346,92
31 (15) TEAGUE Abbey AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 3260   420,65 340,65
32 (75) SACCO Arianna ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 3190   411,61 333,33
33 (96) WILLIAMS Courtney NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 3170   409,03 331,24
34 (4) GISLER Terhi ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 3080   397,42 321,84
35 (72) VLACHAKOU Kiriaki-Eleni GRE
GRE
 
-17 F 2960     309,30
36 (16) AHAMMER Elena AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 2790   360,00 291,54
37 (48) BARJAU BOADA Claudia ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 2600   335,48 271,68
38 (67) SCUTT Emma GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 2490   321,29 260,19
39 (46) LOIZIDOU Florentia CYP
CYP
 
-17 F 2460     257,05
40 (104) FÄH Julie SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 1990     207,94
41 (49) BARJAU BOADA Sandra ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 1880   242,58 196,45
42 (68) YORKE-DAVIES Saba GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 1760   227,10 183,91
43 (94) HARRAWAY Meg NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 1040   134,19 108,67
44 (63) FEARN Georgia GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 660   85,16 68,97

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved