International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships




Seseña

Web cast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Girls Slalom
Girls Tricks
Girls Jump
Girls Overall

Boys Slalom
Boys Tricks
Boys Jump
Boys Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships
Seseña - 2/5 Aug 2018

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships - Individual classification - Boys Slalom

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships

Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (41) JARAMILLO E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 2,00/58/10.75 2,50/58/10.75 1000,00 1000,00
2 (110) TÖRNQUIST Tim SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 1,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75   990,10
3 (124) REESE Garrett *USA
USA
 
-17 M 3,50/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75    
4 (60) ROUSSELOT Nicolas FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/10.75 1,00/58/10.75 990,10 990,10
5 (00) STANGE Griffin USA
USA
 
-17 M 3,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/11.25   930,69
5 (62) WITCZAK Thomas FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 4,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/11.25   930,69
7 (100) STEGMANN Nicholas RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/10.75 4,25/58/11.25   990,10
8 (3) GIORGIS Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 4,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25 920,79 920,79
9 (11) NATHANAIL Pavlos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 3,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25   891,09
10 (82) DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 3,00/58/11.25 4,50/58/12.00 891,09 891,09
11 (31) MCCORMICK Noah CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 4,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/12.00 910,89 910,89
12 (83) FONT Patricio MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 4,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/13.00   910,89
13 (57) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 2,50/58/11.25   881,19 881,19
14 (47) PAPACONSTANTINOU Georgios CYP
CYP
 
-17 M 2,00/58/11.25     871,29
14 (6) ZOHAR Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 2,00/58/11.25   871,29 871,29
16 (59) MOREL Benjamin *FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 1,50/58/11.25      
17 (116) BUTTERFIELD Zachary *USA
USA
 
-17 M 1,00/58/11.25   851,49  
17 (103) COGNE Tancredi SUI
SUI
 
-17 M 1,00/58/11.25     851,49
19 (7) CHRISTIE Bailey AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 0,50/58/11.25   841,58 841,58
19 (17) ENGELHARDT Moritz AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 0,50/58/11.25     841,58
19 (18) GSCHIEL Alexander AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 0,50/58/11.25   841,58 841,58
22 (23) MELNIK Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 5,00/58/12.00   811,88 811,88
23 (30) LUCAS Carter CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 4,00/58/12.00   792,08 792,08
23 (114) SAMOILOV Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 4,00/58/12.00   792,08 792,08
25 (86) KEUSSEOGLOU Alexis MON
MON
 
-17 M 3,50/58/12.00     782,18
25 (55) TEIXIDOR JUNIOR Dani ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 3,50/58/12.00     782,18
27 (121) KELLER Blake USA
USA
 
-17 M 3,00/58/12.00   772,28 772,28
28 (74) BISETTI Bryan ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 2,50/58/12.00   762,38 762,38
28 (109) BLOMQVIST Alexander SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 2,50/58/12.00     762,38
30 (50) DONATIU VIÑAS Pablo ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00   752,48 752,48
30 (22) LAPKOUSKI Kiryl BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00   752,48 752,48
30 (13) SCIACCA Ryan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00   752,48 752,48
33 (28) EDWARDS Josh CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (93) HAMILTON Blake NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (64) JAYS Danny GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (90) KORSTEN Matthijs NED
NED
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00     742,57
33 (52) PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (43) VERSWYVEL G. Martin COL
COL
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
39 (92) GIBSON Will NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 0,50/58/12.00   722,77 722,77
39 (65) ROBINSON Marcus GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 0,50/58/12.00   722,77 722,77
41 (66) SCUTT Oli GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 5,00/58/13.00   693,07 693,07
42 (10) KELLY Levi AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 4,50/58/13.00   683,17 683,17
43 (105) FREI Mike SUI
SUI
 
-17 M 4,00/58/13.00     673,27
43 (76) TRANI Gabriele ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 4,00/58/13.00     673,27
45 (54) TEIXIDOR Tono ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 3,50/58/13.00     663,37
46 (111) FILARETOV Damir UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 3,00/58/13.00   653,47 653,47
46 (89) JULSING Hugo NED
NED
 
-17 M 3,00/58/13.00     653,47
48 (87) MARSAN Alexandre MON
MON
 
-17 M 2,25/58/13.00     638,61
49 (118) GAY Ryan USA
USA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/13.00     633,66
49 (25) PETRENKO Stefan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 2,00/58/13.00   633,66 633,66
51 (85) OTERO Mauricio Jr. MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 5,00/58/14.25   574,26 574,26
52 (34) CORREA MULLER Francisco CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 4,00/58/14.25     554,46
52 (35) DEBARBIERI Renato CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 4,00/58/14.25     554,46
54 (38) LABRA Martin CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 3,50/58/14.25   544,55 544,55
55 (95) SHIRLEY Zac NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 3,00/58/14.25   534,65 534,65
56 *(53) PREGEL BOLLMAN Eric *ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 1,50/58/14.25      
57 (33) ALEMPARTE Miguel CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 4,50/58/16.00     445,54
58 (78) YOONG HANIFAH Aiden MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 2,50/58/18.25     287,13
59 (79) YOONG HANIFAH Adam MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 5,50/52     108,91
60 (29) KRAUS Sean CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 4,50/52   89,11 89,11

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved