International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Waterski World Championships


Dubna - Moscow Region

  map of site

Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Open Ladies Slalom
  Open Ladies Tricks
  Open Ladies Jump
  Open Ladies Overall

  Open Men Slalom
  Open Men Tricks
  Open Men Jump
  Open Men Overall

  Overall Team classification
Waterski World Championships
Dubna - Moscow Region - 18/24 Jul 2011 2011

Waterski World Championships - Individual classification - Open Men Jump

Waterski World Championships

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 18/07/2011 - 24/07/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Eliminatory Final    
1 Krueger Freddy USA USA Ope M 65.2m (214ft) 69.5m (228ft)    
2 Bradstreet Timothy AUS AUS Ope M 65.0m (213ft) 67.5m (221ft)    
3 Miranda Rodrigo CHI CHI Ope M 63.6m (209ft) 66.0m (217ft)    
4 Worden Zack *USA USA Ope M 61.2m (201ft) 65.5m (215ft)    
5 Sharman Damien GBR GBR Ope M 63.1m (207ft) 65.2m (214ft)    
6 Koestenberger Claudio AUT AUT Ope M 64.5m (212ft) 64.9m (213ft)    
7 Llewellyn Jaret CAN CAN Ope M 65.4m (215ft) 64.1m (210ft)    
8 Green Ryan AUS AUS Ope M 64.7m (212ft) 63.2m (207ft)    
9 Schipner Bojan GER GER Ope M 62.6m (205ft) 62.7m (206ft)    
10 Asher Thomas *GBR GBR Ope M 61.2m (201ft) 61.1m (200ft)    
11 Seels Jason *GBR GBR Ope M 61.5m (202ft) 60.4m (198ft)    
12 Magnowski Kole CAN CAN Ope M 61.1m (200ft)
(Tie break: 64.2m (211ft))
60.2m (198ft)    
13 Ryanzin Vladimir RUS RUS Ope M 61.1m (200ft)
(Tie break: 51.6m (169ft))
     
14 Sedlmajer Adam CZE CZE Ope M 60.5m (198ft)      
15 Critchley Stephen GBR GBR Ope M 60.2m (198ft)      
16 Beliakou Herman BLR BLR Ope M 60.1m (197ft)      
17 Miranda Felipe CHI CHI Ope M 59.8m (196ft)      
18 Deviatovski Oleg BLR BLR Ope M 58.5m (192ft)      
19 Selsor Storm *USA USA Ope M 58.3m (191ft)      
20 Siegert Esteban COL COL Ope M 58.0m (190ft)      
21 Moreno De Carlos Alvaro ESP ESP Ope M 57.4m (188ft)      
22 Julio Javier ARG ARG Ope M 56.7m (186ft)      
23 Linares Roberto COL COL Ope M 55.7m (183ft)      
24 Atkinson Cole NZL NZL Ope M 54.6m (179ft)      
25 Green Lance NZL NZL Ope M 53.9m (177ft)      
26 Correa Santiago COL COL Ope M 53.3m (175ft)      
27 Noguera Verges Lluis ESP ESP Ope M 53.2m (175ft)      
28 Donald James NZL NZL Ope M 52.6m (173ft)      
29 Kolman Martin CZE CZE Ope M 51.7m (170ft)      
30 Earl James GBR GBR Ope M 51.4m (169ft)      
31 Ambrosi Sandro MEX MEX Ope M 50.7m (166ft)      
32 Lazinskas Ricardas LTU LTU Ope M 50.6m (166ft)      
33 Vikstrom Oskar SWE SWE Ope M 50.1m (164ft)      
34 Pinto Biescas Marcel ESP ESP Ope M 50.0m (164ft)      
35 Lopez Martin ARG ARG Ope M 46.4m (152ft)      
36 Lamadrid Alejandro MEX MEX Ope M 46.3m (152ft)      
37 Fairbank Simon RSA RSA Ope M 45.2m (148ft)      
38 Giacometti Sebastien SUI SUI Ope M 44.1m (145ft)      
39 Patricio Augustin ARG ARG Ope M 40.9m (134ft)      
40 Yamaguchi Kohei JPN JPN Ope M 38.5m (126ft)      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved