International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2014 Junior World Waterski Championships




Bujama Lacus

Live webcast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2014 Junior World Waterski Championships
Bujama Lacus - 8/11 Jan 2015 2015

2014 Junior World Waterski Championships - Individual classification - Under 17 Boys Jump

2014 Junior World Waterski Championships

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 1/8/2015 - 1/11/2015
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (67) GARCIA, Taylor *USA
USA
 
-17 M 51.5m (169ft) 57.9m (190ft) 1000.00  
2 (7) WALLENT, Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 54.4m (178ft) 56.3m (185ft) 957.78 1000.00
3 (57) BLOMQVIST, Felix SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 48.3m (158ft) 52.6m (173ft) 860.16 898.07
4 (71) LANG, Nicholas USA
USA
 
-17 M 53.1m (174ft) 52.5m (172ft) 873.35 911.85
5 (74) GUYER, Corbin *USA
USA
 
-17 M 52.4m (172ft) 51.7m (170ft)    
6 (28) ANGUENOT, Leo FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 49.7m (163ft) 51.2m (168ft) 823.22 859.50
7 (36) SPAVIN, Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 52.2m (171ft) 50.9m (167ft) 849.60 887.05
8 (35) POLAND, Joel GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 48.0m (157ft) 49.2m (161ft) 770.45 804.41
9 (15) PINETTE, Conley CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 49.4m (162ft) 48.3m (158ft) 775.73 809.92
10 (10) HUAINIGG, Josef AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 51.8m (170ft) 47.7m (156ft) 839.05 876.03
11 (30) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG, Louis FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 47.6m (156ft) 46.6m (153ft) 728.23 760.33
12 (9) BASIC, Carlo AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 47.1m (155ft) 46.2m (152ft) 715.04 746.56
13 (23) ARANGO, Alejandro COL
COL
 
-17 M 46.8m (154ft)   707.12 738.29
14 (41) CALDAROLA, Francesco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 46.6m (153ft)   701.85 732.78
15 (54) DE OSMA, Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 46.4m (152ft)   696.57 727.27
16 (59) FIL'CHENKO, Danylo UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 46.1m (151ft)   688.65 719.01
17 (33) HAZELWOOD, Robert GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 46.0m (151ft)   686.02 716.25
18 (51) WILLIAMS, Curtis NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 43.8m (144ft)   627.97 655.65
19 (58) BOGNE, Jakob SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 43.7m (143ft)   625.33 652.89
20 (38) TECHOUEYRES, Aris GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 40.7m (134ft)   546.17 570.25
21 (29) BORDIER, Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 39.6m (130ft)   517.15 539.94
22 (49) DONALDSON, Hugh NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 38.6m (127ft)   490.77 512.40
23 (55) FRANCO B., Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 38.2m (125ft)   480.21 501.38
24 (1) GIORGIS, Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 36.8m (121ft)   443.27 462.81
25 (47) HOF, Tycho NED
NED
 
-17 M 36.2m (119ft)   427.44 446.28
26 (2) GIORGIS, Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 33.8m (111ft)   364.12 380.17
27 (48) DONALDSON, George NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 32.3m (106ft)   324.54 338.84
28 (43) DE URIARTE, Emilio MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 28.4m (93ft)   221.64 231.40
28 (24) JARAMILLO, Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 28.4m (93ft)   221.64 231.40

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved