International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2014 Junior World Waterski Championships




Bujama Lacus

Live webcast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2014 Junior World Waterski Championships
Bujama Lacus - 8/11 Jan 2015 2015

2014 Junior World Waterski Championships - Individual classification - Under 17 Boys Slalom

2014 Junior World Waterski Championships

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 1/8/2015 - 1/11/2015
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (27) PIGOZZI, Robert DOM
DOM
 
-17 M 3.50/58/10.75 5.00/58/11.25   1000.00
2 (58) BOGNE, Jakob SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 2.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/11.25 1000.00 967.03
3 (32) LE BOZEC, Benjamin *FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 2.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25    
4 (71) LANG, Nicholas USA
USA
 
-17 M 2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 863.64 835.16
5 (36) SPAVIN, Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 3.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25 886.36 857.14
6 (57) BLOMQVIST, Felix SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 2.00/58/11.25 1.00/58/11.25 863.64 835.16
7 (67) GARCIA, Taylor *USA
USA
 
-17 M 1.00/58/10.75 0.50/58/11.25 977.27  
8 (35) POLAND, Joel GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1.50/58/11.25 0.50/58/11.25 852.27 824.18
9 (44) FONT, Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 1.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/11.25   813.19
10 (38) TECHOUEYRES, Aris GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 1.50/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00 852.27 824.18
11 (20) DEBARBIERI, Angelo CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 2.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/12.00   835.16
12 (33) HAZELWOOD, Robert GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/13.00 863.64 835.16
13 (23) ARANGO, Alejandro COL
COL
 
-17 M 0.50/58/11.25   829.55 802.20
13 (54) DE OSMA, Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 0.50/58/11.25   829.55 802.20
15 (30) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG, Louis FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 3.00/58/12.00   750.00 725.27
16 (37) TAGALIS, Dimitris GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 2.25/58/12.00     708.79
17 (28) ANGUENOT, Leo FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 2.00/58/12.00   727.27 703.30
18 (51) WILLIAMS, Curtis NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1.50/58/12.00   715.91 692.31
19 (47) HOF, Tycho NED
NED
 
-17 M 1.00/58/12.00   704.55 681.32
20 (7) WALLENT, Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 5.25/58/13.00   664.77 642.86
21 (5) DAVIS, Archie AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 5.00/58/13.00     637.36
22 (29) BORDIER, Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 4.50/58/13.00   647.73 626.37
23 (39) DUNLAP, Andrew GUA
GUA
 
-17 M 3.50/58/13.00     604.40
24 (19) ALMUNA M., Alberto CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 3.00/58/13.00     593.41
24 (59) FIL'CHENKO, Danylo UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 3.00/58/13.00   613.64 593.41
26 (43) DE URIARTE, Emilio MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 2.00/58/13.00   590.91 571.43
26 (49) DONALDSON, Hugh NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 2.00/58/13.00   590.91 571.43
28 (15) PINETTE, Conley CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 1.50/58/13.00   579.55 560.44
29 (48) DONALDSON, George NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 0.50/58/13.00   556.82 538.46
30 (55) FRANCO B., Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 4.50/58/14.25   511.36 494.51
31 (9) BASIC, Carlo AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 4.00/58/14.25   500.00 483.52
31 (10) HUAINIGG, Josef AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 4.00/58/14.25   500.00 483.52
31 (24) JARAMILLO, Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 4.00/58/14.25   500.00 483.52
34 (2) GIORGIS, Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 3.50/58/14.25   488.64 472.53
35 (1) GIORGIS, Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 2.50/55/18.25   56.82 54.95
36 (41) CALDAROLA, Francesco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 0.00/55/18.25      
36 (3) NORES, Mateo ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 0.00/55/18.25      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved