International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2014 Junior World Waterski Championships




Bujama Lacus

Live webcast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2014 Junior World Waterski Championships
Bujama Lacus - 8/11 Jan 2015 2015

2014 Junior World Waterski Championships - Individual classification - Under 17 Boys Tricks

2014 Junior World Waterski Championships

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 08.01.2015 - 11.01.2015
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (59) FIL'CHENKO, Danylo UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 9450 10020   1000,00
2 (45) FONT, Patricio MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 6460 8670   865,27
3 (29) BORDIER, Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 8040 8030   802,40
4 (35) POLAND, Joel GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 7500 7780   776,45
5 (71) LANG, Nicholas USA
USA
 
-17 M 6460 7620   760,48
6 (5) DAVIS, Archie AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 5610 7570   755,49
7 (30) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG, Louis FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 7860 7530   784,43
8 (67) GARCIA, Taylor *USA
USA
 
-17 M 5550 7020   700,60
9 (15) PINETTE, Conley CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 6120 6320   630,74
10 (24) JARAMILLO, Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 5660 4700   564,87
11 (28) ANGUENOT, Leo FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 6810 3140   679,64
12 (2) GIORGIS, Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 5480 2190   546,91
13 (38) TECHOUEYRES, Aris GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 5190     517,96
14 (36) SPAVIN, Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 5060     504,99
15 (58) BOGNE, Jakob SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 4720     471,06
16 (44) FONT, Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 4650     464,07
17 (54) DE OSMA, Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 4530     452,10
17 (7) WALLENT, Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 4530     452,10
19 (10) HUAINIGG, Josef AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 4410     440,12
20 (48) DONALDSON, George NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 4040     403,19
21 (33) HAZELWOOD, Robert GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 3910     390,22
22 (41) CALDAROLA, Francesco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 3850     384,23
23 (57) BLOMQVIST, Felix SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 3740     373,25
24 (1) GIORGIS, Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 3680     367,27
25 (43) DE URIARTE, Emilio MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 3540     353,29
26 (9) BASIC, Carlo AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 3470     346,31
27 (49) DONALDSON, Hugh NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 3340     333,33
28 (55) FRANCO B., Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 3230     322,36
29 (51) WILLIAMS, Curtis NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 2440     243,51
30 (3) NORES, Mateo ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 2330     232,53
31 (47) HOF, Tycho NED
NED
 
-17 M 2090     208,58
32 (39) DUNLAP, Andrew GUA
GUA
 
-17 M 1280     127,74

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved