International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 IWWF World Under 21 Waterski Champpionships




Sentosa Waterski Club


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 21 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results
2017 IWWF World Under 21 Waterski Champpionships
Sentosa Waterski Club - 13/16 Jul 2017

2017 World Under 21 Waterski Champpionships - Individual classification - Under 21 Men Jump

2017 World Under 21 Waterski Champpionships

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13/07/2017 - 16/07/2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final    
1 (112) Critchley Jack GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 61,5m (202ft) 67,4m (221ft)    
2 (119) Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
-21 M 61,2m (201ft) 63,3m (208ft)    
3 (87) Lang Nicholas USA
USA
 
-21 M 59,9m (197ft) 61,4m (201ft)    
4 (93) Wallent Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-21 M 55,6m (182ft) 60,3m (198ft)    
5 (57) Dailland Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
-21 M 58,6m (192ft) 59,0m (194ft)    
6 (116) Fil'Chenko Danylo UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 58,6m (192ft) 57,7m (189ft)    
7 (88) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 57,2m (188ft) 57,1m (187ft)    
8 (100) Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
-21 M 55,9m (183ft) 56,6m (186ft)    
9 (89) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
-21 M 55,5m (182ft) 56,3m (185ft)    
10 (92) Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
-21 M 54,9m (180ft) 55,6m (182ft)    
11 (4) Arefiev Egor RUS
RUS
 
-21 M 55,6m (182ft) 54,8m (180ft)    
12 (86) Caldarola Francesco ITA
ITA
 
-21 M 53,6m (176ft) 53,6m (176ft)    
13 (72) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 53,2m (175ft)      
14 (53) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
-21 M 53,0m (174ft)      
15 (55) Purosau Mikhail BLR
BLR
 
-21 M 52,9m (174ft)      
16 (74) Harber. Harrison AUS
AUS
 
-21 M 51,7m (170ft)      
17 (25) Mikhilau Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
-21 M 50,5m (166ft)      
18 (118) Basic Carlo AUT
AUT
 
-21 M 50,1m (164ft)      
19 (75) Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 49,9m (164ft)      
20 (54) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
-21 M 49,4m (162ft)      
21 (77) Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 48,8m (160ft)      
22 (8) Antonau Anton BLR
BLR
 
-21 M 48,3m (158ft)      
23 (98) Daigle Thomas CAN
CAN
 
-21 M 47,3m (155ft)      
24 (29) De Osma Bedoya Rafael Juandiego PER
PER
 
-21 M 46,4m (152ft)      
25 (110) Williams Curtis NZL
NZL
 
-21 M 45,6m (150ft)      
26 (40) Noguera Vergés Alvar ESP
ESP
 
-21 M 45,3m (149ft)      
27 (80) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-21 M 45,1m (148ft)      
28 (44) Meade Brent NZL
NZL
 
-21 M 44,7m (147ft)      
29 (39) Lincoln Christopher NZL
NZL
 
-21 M 41,9m (137ft)      
30 (95) Tejada Cavero José Luis PER
PER
 
-21 M 41,6m (136ft)      
31 (67) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
-21 M 40,8m (134ft)      
32 (45) Crisp Patrick AUS
AUS
 
-21 M 37,3m (122ft)      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved