International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: 2011 Europe & Africa YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS


Dnipropetrovsk


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Live results

  Under 14 Girls Slalom
  Under 14 Girls Tricks
  Under 14 Girls Jump
  Under 14 Girls Overall

  Under 14 Boys Slalom
  Under 14 Boys Tricks
  Under 14 Boys Jump
  Under 14 Boys Overall

  Under 17 Girls Slalom
  Under 17 Girls Tricks
  Under 17 Girls Jump
  Under 17 Girls Overall

  Under 17 Boys Slalom
  Under 17 Boys Tricks
  Under 17 Boys Jump
  Under 17 Boys Overall

  Overall Under 14, Under 17 Team classification
  Overall Under 17 Team classification
  Overall Under 14 Team classification
2011 Europe & Africa YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
Dnipropetrovsk - 24/28 Aug 2011 2011

2011 Europe & Africa YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS - Individual classification - Under 14 Boys Slalom

2011 Europe & Africa YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 24/08/2011 - 28/08/2011
  Name Country   Categ. Elimination Round Final   Overall
1 Le Bozec Benjamin *FRA FRA -14 M 2.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/12.00   861.70
2 Daniil Dany GRE GRE -14 M 0.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00   787.23
3 Anguenot Leo FRA FRA -14 M 3.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00   787.23
4 Hazelwood Robert GBR GBR -14 M 1.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00   680.85
5 Galvin Barry Jnr IRL IRL -14 M 5.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00   648.94
6 Malinovskiy Evgeniy RUS RUS -14 M 2.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25   606.38
7 Rutkovski Artur BLR BLR -14 M 0.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/14.25   648.94
8 Narciso Antonio Maria POR POR -14 M 0.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/18.25   776.60
9 Burke Thomas GBR GBR -14 M 0.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/18.25   648.94
10 Suslov Grigoriy RUS RUS -14 M 3.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/18.25   574.47
11 Galvin Daniel IRL IRL -14 M 2.00/55/14.25
(Tie break: 2.00/55/14.25)
1.50/55/18.25   553.19
12 Antonau Anton BLR BLR -14 M 2.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/18.25   680.85
13 Techoueyres Aris GRE GRE -14 M 2.00/55/14.25
(Tie break: 5.00/55/16.00)
    553.19
14 Bordier Lindsay FRA FRA -14 M 2.00/55/14.25
(Tie break: 2.50/55/16.00)
    553.19
15 Gustavsson-Lejonstål Fabian SWE SWE -14 M 2.00/55/14.25     553.19
16 Grassi Simone ITA ITA -14 M 1.50/55/14.25     542.55
17 Bogne Jakob SWE SWE -14 M 0.50/55/14.25     521.28
17 Schutte Louis RSA RSA -14 M 0.50/55/14.25     521.28
19 Caldarola Francesco ITA ITA -14 M 0.00/55/14.25     510.64
19 Loft Thomas DEN DEN -14 M 0.00/55/14.25     510.64
21 Nosachev Evgeny RUS RUS -14 M 4.00/55/16.00     468.09
22 Marenzi Edoardo ITA ITA -14 M 1.50/55/16.00     414.89
23 Basic Carlo AUT AUT -14 M 2.00/55/18.25     297.87
24 Vigezzi Enzo FRA FRA -14 M 0.00/55/18.25     255.32
25 Hof Tycho NED NED -14 M 3.50/52     202.13
26 Fil'Chenko Danylo UKR UKR -14 M 4.50/49     95.74
27 Samoilov Alexander UKR UKR -14 M 1.50/49     31.91
28 Blomqvist Felix SWE SWE -14 M 0.50/49     10.64
Live Webcast

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved