International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Junior World waterski championship




San Bernardo Chile


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Under 17 Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Junior World waterski championship
San Bernardo Chile - 5/8 Jan 2017

Junior World waterski championship - Individual classification - Under 17 Girls Jump

Junior World waterski championship

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 05/01/2017 - 08/01/2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (27) Grondin-Allard Dominique CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 46,0m 45,1m 1000,00 1000,00
2 (82) Maksimenkova Sofia UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 44,7m 43,5m 960,61 960,61
3 (86) Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
-17 F 43,5m 42,6m 924,24 924,24
4 (40) Brunel Emma FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 43,2m 42,4m 915,15 915,15
5 (1) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 41,6m 42,4m 890,91 890,91
6 (18) Wooderson Casey AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 41,1m 41,1m 851,52 851,52
7 (19) Miller Katelyn AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 41,3m 40,5m 857,58 857,58
8 (79) De Osma Bedoya Marķa Alejandra PER
PER
 
-17 F 41,1m 40,4m 851,52 851,52
9 (45) Moulanier Marie-Lou FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 37,8m 38,0m 757,58 757,58
10 (23) Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 38,0m 37,8m 757,58 757,58
11 (83) Prosvetova Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 39,6m 37,5m 806,06 806,06
12 (30) Rini Paige CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 38,7m 36,0m 778,79 778,79
13 (17) Mcgrady Briana AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 37,5m   742,42 742,42
14 (85) Gay Anna USA
USA
 
-17 F 37,1m   730,30 730,30
15 (36) Jaramillo E. Paula COL
COL
 
-17 F 36,8m   721,21 721,21
16 (57) Buonopane Ginevra ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 36,5m   712,12 712,12
17 (58) Tagliati Greta ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 35,2m   672,73 672,73
18 (87) Grathwohl Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 F 34,8m   660,61 660,61
19 (41) Martin-Champetier Laura FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 34,2m   642,42 642,42
20 (78) Tejada Cavero Andrea. PER
PER
 
-17 F 29,7m   506,06 506,06
21 (47) Nutt Katie GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 28,9m   481,82 481,82
22 (72) Meade Lily NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 27,5m   439,39 439,39
23 (46) Butterfield Amber GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 26,9m   421,21 421,21
24 (63) Yoong Hanifah Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
-17 F 26,6m   412,12 412,12
25 (12) Gisler Terhi ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 26,4m   406,06 406,06
26 (13) Patricio Valentina ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 25,0m   363,64 363,64
27 (4) Varas Agustina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 24,6m   351,52 351,52
28 (35) Jaramillo E. Luisa COL
COL
 
-17 F 23,8m   327,27 327,27
29 (34) Jaramillo E. Isabela COL
COL
 
-17 F 23,1m   306,06 306,06
30 (74) Williams Courtney NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 22,8m   296,97 296,97
31 (33) Gallego R. Amalia COL
COL
 
-17 F 20,6m     230,30

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved