International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Junior World waterski championship




San Bernardo Chile


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Under 17 Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Junior World waterski championship
San Bernardo Chile - 5/8 Jan 2017

Junior World waterski championship - Individual classification - Under 17 Boys Jump

Junior World waterski championship

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 05/01/2017 - 08/01/2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (31) Pinette Conley CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 58,0m 55,9m 1000,00 1000,00
2 (50) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 56,1m 55,1m 950,00 950,00
3 (44) Duplan-Fribourg Louis FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 54,4m 55,0m 921,05 921,05
4 (43) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 50,3m 50,2m 797,37 797,37
5 (26) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 50,9m 48,5m 813,16 813,16
6 (51) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 52,3m 48,3m 850,00 850,00
7 (14) Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 47,6m 48,1m 739,47 739,47
8 (76) Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 48,3m 47,9m 744,74 744,74
9 (32) Daigle Thomas CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 49,7m 47,7m 781,58 781,58
10 (84) Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 48,8m 47,1m 757,89 757,89
11 (73) Gibson Cody NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 47,5m 47,1m 723,68 723,68
12 (88) Melnar Dylan USA
USA
 
-17 M 47,4m 44,2m 721,05 721,05
13 (89) Canepa Ryan USA
USA
 
-17 M 45,8m   678,95 678,95
14 (16) Giorgis Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 45,7m   676,32 676,32
15 (77) Gibson Taine NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 45,3m   665,79 665,79
16 (21) Mckinnon Ethan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 42,8m   600,00 600,00
17 (48) Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 41,8m   573,68 573,68
18 (71) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
-17 M 41,3m   560,53 560,53
19 (22) Christie Jack AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 39,8m   521,05 521,05
20 (75) Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 39,6m   515,79 515,79
21 (49) Turp Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 39,2m   505,26 505,26
22 (59) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 38,9m   497,37 497,37
23 (15) Zohar Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 36,2m   426,32 426,32
24 (70) De Uriarte Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 35,7m   413,16 413,16
25 (37) Jaramillo E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 33,3m   350,00 350,00

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved