International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Junior World waterski championship




San Bernardo Chile


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Under 17 Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Junior World waterski championship
San Bernardo Chile - 5/8 Jan 2017

Junior World waterski championship - Individual classification - Under 17 Boys Overall

Junior World waterski championship

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 05/01/2017 - 08/01/2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (50) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 931,82 957,11 950,00 2838,93
2 (44) Duplan-Fribourg Louis FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 909,09 985,36 921,05 2815,50
3 (51) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1000,00 824,27 850,00 2674,27
4 (31) Pinette Conley CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 761,36 820,08 1000,00 2581,44
5 (43) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 750,00 1000,00 797,37 2547,37
6 (84) Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 750,00 950,84 757,89 2458,73
7 (32) Daigle Thomas CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 852,27 473,85 781,58 2107,70
8 (37) Jaramillo E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 886,36 849,37 350,00 2085,73
9 (16) Giorgis Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 715,91 685,15 676,32 2077,38
10 (14) Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 715,91 530,33 739,47 1985,71
11 (76) Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 727,27 464,44 744,74 1936,45
12 (89) Canepa Ryan USA
USA
 
-17 M 954,55 225,94 678,95 1859,44
13 (48) Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1000,00 232,22 573,68 1805,90
14 (49) Turp Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 840,91 418,41 505,26 1764,58
15 (70) De Uriarte Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 750,00 550,21 413,16 1713,37
16 (59) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 409,09 801,26 497,37 1707,72
17 (15) Zohar Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 715,91 561,72 426,32 1703,95
18 (21) Mckinnon Ethan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 727,27 374,48 600,00 1701,75
19 (75) Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 715,91 451,88 515,79 1683,58
20 (88) Melnar Dylan USA
USA
 
-17 M 693,18 246,86 721,05 1661,09
21 (71) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
-17 M 772,73 284,52 560,53 1617,78
22 (77) Gibson Taine NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 761,36 153,77 665,79 1580,92
23 (73) Gibson Cody NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 602,27 180,96 723,68 1506,91
24 (26) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 431,82 228,03 813,16 1473,01
25 (22) Christie Jack AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 11,36 456,07 521,05 988,48

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved