International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Junior World waterski championship




San Bernardo Chile


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Under 17 Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Junior World waterski championship
San Bernardo Chile - 5/8 Jan 2017

Junior World waterski championship - Skiers list - All skiers

Junior World waterski championship

Entry scores All skiers

Name Country Categ.   Slalom   Tricks   Jump    
Almuna M. Alberto CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 1999 5,00/58/12.00            
Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
-17 F 2000 4,00/55/10.75   8650   44,2m 150  
Baldwin Kristen *USA
USA
 
-17 F 2002     6000        
Belmrah Ghalia MAR
MAR
 
-17 F 2000 no perf            
Belmrah Kamil MAR
MAR
 
-17 M 2005 no perf            
Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 2000 1,25/58/11.25   9790   52,9m 165  
Browne Bezanilla Pedro *CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 1999 3,00/58/13.00   no perf        
Bull Jaimee CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 2000 2,00/55/10.75            
Buonopane Ginevra ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 2000 3,00/55/13.00   5120   44,3m 150  
Butterfield Amber GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 2001 5,00/55/14.25   3430   24,2m 150  
Canepa Ryan USA
USA
 
-17 M 1999 4,00/58/10.75   6290   46,5m 150  
Christie Jack AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 2000 3,00/58/11.25   4370   40,5m 150  
Daigle Thomas CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 1999 3,00/58/11.25   5080   48,5m 165  
Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1999 2,00/58/10.75   4640   45,7m 165  
De Jongh Hannah RSA
RSA
 
-17 F 1999 4,00/55/16.00   3350        
De Osma Bedoya Marķa Alejandra PER
PER
 
-17 F 1999 1,00/55/11.25   5250   37,8m 150  
De Uriarte Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 2001 1,00/58/11.25   7490   38,3m 150  
Debarbieri Angelo CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 1999 3,00/58/11.25            
Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1999 2,50/58/12.00   4780   43,6m 165  
Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1999 2,00/58/12.00   4810   49,9m 165  
Duplan-Fribourg Louis FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 2000 4,00/58/11.25   10020   55,1m 165  
Font Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 1999 5,00/58/11.25   7220        
Font Martina MEX
MEX
 
-17 F 2006     2370        
Font Pablo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 2004     7020        
Font Patricio MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 2002 5,00/58/12.00   10620        
Franco Belmont Felipe PER
PER
 
-17 M 2002 5,00/58/14.25   7350        
Galides Andreas CYP
CYP
 
-17 M 2000 4,00/58/12.00            
Gallego R. Amalia COL
COL
 
-17 F 2002 3,00/55/18.25   2830   22,4m 150  
Garcia Alexandra *USA
USA
 
-17 F 2001 1,00/55/11.25            
Gay Anna USA
USA
 
-17 F 1999 2,50/55/11.25   10610   35,8m 165  
Gibson Cody NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1999 3,00/58/13.00   2400   47,5m 165  
Gibson Taine NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1999 4,00/58/12.00   2720   47,8m 165  
Giordano Paloma ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 2002 0,50/55/13.00   5450        
Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 2000 5,00/58/12.00   7360   45,1m 165  
Giorgis Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 2002 2,00/58/11.25   7790   46,0m 150  
Gisler Terhi ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 2001 3,00/55/14.25   3730   26,7m 150  
Gonzalez Josefa CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 2001 5,50/55/13.00   4520        
Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 1999 2,00/55/11.25   7420   42,9m 150  
Grathwohl Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 F 2000 1,00/55/11.25   6400   38,2m 150  
Grondin-Allard Dominique CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 1999 2,00/55/12.00   4740   45,2m 150  
Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1999 4,00/58/10.75   8500   52,5m 165  
Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
-17 M 1999 2,50/58/11.25   2680   40,1m 165  
Huainigg Josef AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 1999 4,00/58/12.00   5670   52,5m 165  
Hunter Sean Patrick USA
USA
 
-17 M 2000 5,50/58/10.75            
Jaramillo E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 2003 2,00/58/11.25   7590   32,4m 150  
Jaramillo E. Isabela COL
COL
 
-17 F 2001 5,50/55/13.00   4120   24,5m 150  
Jaramillo E. Luisa COL
COL
 
-17 F 2003 3,00/55/11.25   4650   24,8m 150  
Jaramillo E. Paula COL
COL
 
-17 F 2000 1,00/55/11.25   6270   35,4m 150  
Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 1999 5,00/55/12.00   5020        
Labra Martin CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 2006 no perf   2720        
Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 2000 1,00/55/12.00   2950   37,4m 150  
Maksimenkova Sofia UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 2001 3,50/55/13.00   6070   44,0m 150  
Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 2000 2,00/58/11.25   8460   45,1m 150  
Martin-Champetier Laura FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 1999 0,50/55/11.25   5290   33,0m 150  
Mcgrady Briana AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 1999 1,00/55/13.00   4070   39,8m 150  
Mckinnon Ethan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 2000 5,00/58/13.00   5470   47,7m 150  
Meade Lily NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 2000 3,00/55/13.00   3810   32,6m 150  
Melnar Dylan USA
USA
 
-17 M 1999 3,50/58/12.00   3790   49,6m 165  
Miermont Lea FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 1999 2,00/55/11.25            
Miller Katelyn AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 1999 0,50/55/11.25   6510   40,3m 150  
Moulanier Marie-Lou FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 1999 3,00/55/12.00   4300   39,1m 150  
Nahmias Sofia. *CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 2000 4,00/55/13.00            
Nathanail Pavlos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 2001 5,00/58/12.00   3580        
Nutt Katie GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 2000 5,00/55/12.00   3940   28,5m 150  
Papoudi Michaela GRE
GRE
 
-17 F 2001 5,00/55/13.00   5320        
Patricio Valentina ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 2000 3,00/55/14.25   4710   24,8m 150  
Pinette Conley CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 1999 1,00/58/11.25   7960   51,1m 165  
Pirri Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 2000 3,00/55/12.00   5820        
Piwonka Juan Luis *CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 2004 no perf            
Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1999 3,50/58/10.75   9710   56,1m 165  
Pontifix Athina GRE
GRE
 
-17 F 2001 4,00/55/12.00   3520        
Prosvetova Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 2002 2,25/55/12.00   5380   37,9m 150  
Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 2000 1,00/58/12.00   4570   48,5m 165  
Rini Paige CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 2000 5,25/55/11.25   7740   38,4m 150  
Riolo Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 2000 3,00/58/11.25            
Ross Neilly CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 2001 2,00/55/11.25   9500        
Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 2002 4,00/58/12.00   8670   46,6m 165  
Sauvat Theodore ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 1999 2,00/58/11.25            
Simmonds Tayla AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 2003 1,00/55/12.00   6200   19,1m 150  
Stegmann Nicholas RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 2001 2,00/58/11.25            
Tagliati Greta ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 2000 2,00/55/12.00   5920   37,6m 150  
Techoueyres Aris GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 1999 1,50/58/11.25   6070        
Tejada Cavero Andrea. PER
PER
 
-17 F 2001 1,00/55/13.00   1650   27,3m 150  
Turp Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2000 2,00/58/11.25   3620   38,1m 165  
Varas Agustina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 2003 no perf   no perf   no perf 150  
Williams Courtney NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 2003 6,00/52   3410   25,1m 150  
Wooderson Casey AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 1999 2,00/55/12.00   3680   39,6m 150  
Yoong Hanifah Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
-17 F 2003 3,50/55/13.00   7110   26,7m 150  
Yoong-Hanifah Adam MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 2007     3440        
Yoong-Hanifah Aiden MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 2005     3770        
Zohar Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 2001 2,00/58/12.00   5220   39,3m 150  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved