International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Junior World waterski championship




San Bernardo Chile


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Under 17 Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Junior World waterski championship
San Bernardo Chile - 5/8 Jan 2017

Junior World waterski championship - Individual classification - Under 17 Girls Tricks

Junior World waterski championship

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 05/01/2017 - 08/01/2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (85) Gay Anna USA
USA
 
-17 F 8750 10440 1000,00 1000,00
2 (29) Ross Neilly CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 10050 10050   962,64
3 (86) Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
-17 F 8670 8610 830,46 830,46
4 (1) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 6410 7030 673,37 673,37
5 (82) Maksimenkova Sofia UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 5920 6070 581,42 581,42
6 (79) De Osma Bedoya Marķa Alejandra PER
PER
 
-17 F 4900 5420 519,16 519,16
7 (56) Pirri Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 4790 5350   512,45
8 (53) Papoudi Michaela GRE
GRE
 
-17 F 5040 4880   482,76
9 (83) Prosvetova Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 5850 4560 560,34 560,34
10 (58) Tagliati Greta ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 5360 4310 513,41 513,41
11 (11) Giordano Paloma ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 5320 3610   509,58
12 (19) Miller Katelyn AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 6180 2480 591,95 591,95
13 (36) Jaramillo E. Paula COL
COL
 
-17 F 4540   434,87 434,87
14 (24) Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 4390     420,50
15 (2) Gonzalez Josefa CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 4270     409,00
16 (20) Simmonds Tayla AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 4150     397,51
17 (57) Buonopane Ginevra ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 4140   396,55 396,55
18 (13) Patricio Valentina ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 4050   387,93 387,93
19 (17) Mcgrady Briana AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 3940   377,39 377,39
20 (30) Rini Paige CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 3870   370,69 370,69
21 (41) Martin-Champetier Laura FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 3720   356,32 356,32
22 (27) Grondin-Allard Dominique CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 3680   352,49 352,49
23 (40) Brunel Emma FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 3660   350,57 350,57
24 (47) Nutt Katie GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 3630   347,70 347,70
25 (92) Baldwin Kristen *USA
USA
 
-17 F 3610      
26 (35) Jaramillo E. Luisa COL
COL
 
-17 F 3520   337,16 337,16
27 (46) Butterfield Amber GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 3430   328,54 328,54
27 (87) Grathwohl Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 F 3430   328,54 328,54
29 (74) Williams Courtney NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 3390   324,71 324,71
30 (18) Wooderson Casey AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 3380   323,75 323,75
31 (12) Gisler Terhi ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 3330   318,97 318,97
32 (72) Meade Lily NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 3300   316,09 316,09
33 (34) Jaramillo E. Isabela COL
COL
 
-17 F 2960   283,52 283,52
34 (52) Pontifix Athina GRE
GRE
 
-17 F 2740     262,45
35 (63) Yoong Hanifah Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
-17 F 2560   245,21 245,21
36 (33) Gallego R. Amalia COL
COL
 
-17 F 2520     241,38
37 (66) Font Martina MEX
MEX
 
-17 F 2420     231,80
38 (4) Varas Agustina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 2370   227,01 227,01
39 (45) Moulanier Marie-Lou FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 2130   204,02 204,02
40 (81) De Jongh Hannah RSA
RSA
 
-17 F 1260     120,69
40 (78) Tejada Cavero Andrea. PER
PER
 
-17 F 1260   120,69 120,69
42 (23) Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 310   29,69 29,69

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved