International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: EAME YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009


ORTHEZ


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Under 14 Girls Slalom
  Under 14 Girls Tricks
  Under 14 Girls Jump
  Under 14 Girls Overall

  Under 14 Boys Slalom
  Under 14 Boys Tricks
  Under 14 Boys Jump
  Under 14 Boys Overall

  Under 17 Girls Slalom
  Under 17 Girls Tricks
  Under 17 Girls Jump
  Under 17 Girls Overall

  Under 17 Boys Slalom
  Under 17 Boys Tricks
  Under 17 Boys Jump
  Under 17 Boys Overall
EAME YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009
ORTHEZ - 26/30 Aug 2009 2009

EAME YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009 - Individual classification - Under 17 Boys Slalom

EAME YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 26/08/2009 - 30/08/2009
  Bib Name Country     Categ. Preliminary Final Overall
1   Descuns Sacha FRA FRA   -17 M 2.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.75 1000.00
2   Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI SUI   -17 M 2.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/11.25 1000.00
3   Kolman Martin CZE CZE   -17 M 5.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/11.25 920.00
4   Visser Gj RSA RSA   -17 M 3.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/11.25 920.00
5   Earl James GBR GBR   -17 M 2.50/58/12.00
(Tie break: 2.00/58/11.25)
1.50/58/11.25 870.00
6   Swoboda Matthias AUT AUT   -17 M 4.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00 820.00
7   Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR BLR   -17 M 3.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 780.00
7   Vikstr÷m Oskar SWE SWE   -17 M 3.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 780.00
9   Woodgate Michael GBR GBR   -17 M 5.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 830.00
10   Christou Dimitris GRE GRE   -17 M 3.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 780.00
11   Van Heuverswijn Cyprien BEL BEL   -17 M 2.50/58/12.00
(Tie break: 5.00/58/12.00)
1.00/58/12.00 770.00
12   Hvaara Tobias NOR NOR   -17 M 4.00/58/12.00 5.00/52 800.00
13   Schultz-Sorensen Victor DEN DEN   -17 M 2.50/58/12.00
(Tie break: 4.00/58/12.00)
  770.00
14   Patounis Achileas GRE GRE   -17 M 2.00/58/12.00   760.00
15   Meisner Viktor CZE CZE   -17 M 4.00/58/13.00   680.00
15   Partl Daniel AUT AUT   -17 M 4.00/58/13.00   680.00
17   Labkovich Ilya BLR BLR   -17 M 3.00/58/13.00   660.00
18   Hadjikyriacos Kyriacos CYP CYP   -17 M 1.50/58/13.00   630.00
18   Metivier Eudes *FRA FRA   -17 M 1.50/58/13.00   630.00
20   Moen Herman NOR NOR   -17 M 1.00/58/13.00   620.00
21   Linden Lasse SWE SWE   -17 M 4.50/58/14.25   570.00
22   Bargu˝ˇ JanÚ Guillermo ESP ESP   -17 M 3.50/58/14.25   550.00
23   Arp Hansen Mikkel DEN DEN   -17 M 3.00/58/14.25   540.00
24   Mishustsin Pavel BLR BLR   -17 M 2.50/58/14.25   530.00
24   Nikitidis Paris GRE GRE   -17 M 2.50/58/14.25   530.00
24   Wharton Christopher GBR GBR   -17 M 2.50/58/14.25   530.00
27   Galinowski Jan POL POL   -17 M 2.00/58/14.25   520.00
28   Garassino Francesco ITA ITA   -17 M 1.50/58/14.25   510.00
28   Stroberg Tyron RSA RSA   -17 M 1.50/58/14.25   510.00
30   Van Vliet Marco NED NED   -17 M 1.00/58/14.25   500.00
31   Gerritsen Patrick NED NED   -17 M 0.50/58/14.25   490.00
31   Grosek Seppi AUT AUT   -17 M 0.50/58/14.25   490.00
33   Conde Ricardo ESP ESP   -17 M 1.50/58/16.00   390.00
34   Tichy Vaclav CZE CZE   -17 M 0.00/58/18.25   240.00
35   Christoffersen Magnus NOR NOR   -17 M 2.50/52   50.00
35   Gruslin Jer˘me BEL BEL   -17 M 2.50/52   50.00

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved