International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: E&A Youth Championships




Sesena


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Tricks
Under 14 Girls Jump
Under 14 Girls Overall

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks
Under 14 Boys Jump
Under 14 Boys Overall

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks
Under 17 Girls Jump
Under 17 Girls Overall

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Tricks
Under 17 Boys Jump
Under 17 Boys Overall

Overall Under 14, Under 17 Team classification
Overall Under 17 Team classification
Overall Under 14 Team classification
E&A Youth Championships
Sesena - 27/31 Aug 2014 2014

E&A Youth Championships - Team classification - Overall Under 14 Team classification

E&A Youth Championships

Overall Under 14 Team classification Team results

- 27/08/2014 - 31/08/2014
    Country Name Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1
 
FRA
 
 
France
 
 
Anguenot Inès
Bordier Lindsay*
Desgrippes Hugo*
Duplan-Fribourg Louis*
2765.96
741.57
*829.79
*957.45
*978.72
2018.65
357.14
*543.28
*581.89
*893.48
2513.50
661.60
*804.80
*804.80
*903.90
7298.11
 
2
 
UKR
 
 
Ukraine
 
 
Samoilov Alexander*
Maksimenkova Sofia*
Prosvetova Stanislava*
Kuzmenko Ksenia*
2398.76
*702.13
*853.93
*842.70
33.71
2387.64
*934.75
586.63
*636.78
*816.11
2441.96
*753.75
*969.58
*718.63
673.00
7228.36
 
3
 
BLR
 
 
Belarus
 
 
Charnyshova Luiza*
Melnik Stsiapan*
Harbachuk Viktar*
Liasnoi Arseni*
2415.96
*820.22
638.30
*680.85
*914.89
1550.30
*293.31
286.28
*657.79
*599.20
2015.91
*775.67
*600.60
*639.64
573.57
5982.17
 
4
 
ITA
 
 
Italy
 
 
Marenzi Edoardo*
Bisetti Bryan*
Buonopane Ginevra*
Tagliati Greta*
2258.18
*670.21
*734.04
404.49
*853.93
1794.83
*748.34
*531.29
285.71
*515.20
1811.73
*645.65
*447.45
*718.63

5864.74
 
5
 
RUS
 
 
Russia
 
 
Mednikova Polina*
Ivashneva Victoria*
Politova Varvara*
Suslov Grigoriy*
1912.51
*943.82
*11.24

*957.45
1768.72

*617.02
*504.56
*647.14
1231.27

*414.45

*816.82
4912.50
 
6
 
GBR
 
 
Great Britain
 
 
Nutt Katie*
Butterfield Amber*
Turp Benjamin*
Scutt Oli*
2154.43
*853.93
*449.44
*851.06
340.43
1038.91
*416.41
*360.18
*262.32
161.12
1024.32
*258.56

*321.32
*444.44
4217.66
 
7
 
CZE
 
 
Czech Rep.
 
 
Starkova Isabela*
Marek Petr*
Kalina Ondrej*
1534.06
*640.45
*414.89
*478.72
903.34
*305.47
*178.43
*419.44
1390.87
*273.76
*573.57
*543.54
3828.27
 
8
 
GRE
 
 
Greece
 
 
Papoudi Michaela*
Pontifix Athina*
Nathanail Pavlos*
Serpieris Pavlos*
2184.68
*719.10
*752.81
670.21
*712.77
747.85
*361.70
*150.46
*235.69

513.51


*513.51

3446.04
 
9
 
SWE
 
 
Sweden
 
 
Blomqvist Alexander*
Friberg Joakimsson Adam*
Wadström Gustav*
1968.09
*702.13
*691.49
*574.47
712.38
*205.06

*507.32
672.67
*672.67


3353.14
 
10
 
AUT
 
 
Austria
 
 
Lexer Alissa*
Rauchenwald Luca*
1410.89
*724.72
*686.17
404.44
*126.14
*278.30
1379.32
*661.60
*717.72
3194.65
 
11
 
SUI
 
 
Switzerland
 
 
Cogne Alexis*
Wolfisberg Kirsi*
Wolfisberg Emma*
Burge Mara*
1813.89
*712.77
359.55
*719.10
*382.02
845.25
*202.40
*220.36

*422.49
304.18


*304.18

2963.32
 
12
 
SVK
 
 
Slovakia
 
 
Oravcova Zuzana*
Masar Adam*
1218.39
*505.62
*712.77
730.09
*411.85
*318.24
915.76
*399.24
*516.52
2864.24
 
13
 
CYP
 
 
Cyprus
 
 
Armeni Ianthi*
Panteli Sotiroulla*
Galides Andreas*
Papadopoulos Rodionas*
2058.33
438.20
*696.63
*797.87
*563.83
246.20
*246.20



 




2304.53
 
14
 
ESP
 
 
Spain
 
 
Teixidor Junior Dani*
Teixidor Tono*
Arbaizar Alvaro*
Medem Cesar Rico*
1744.67
414.89
*531.91
*670.21
*542.55
555.26
*119.84
*299.60

*135.82
 




2299.93
 
15
 
BEL
 
 
Belgium
 
 
Labarre Arnaud Junior*
829.79
*829.79
225.03
*225.03
654.65
*654.65
1709.47
 
16
 
DEN
 
 
Denmark
 
 
Nielsen Tue Ernst*
Meldgaard Jessen Philip*
Joergensen Andreas*
840.43
*21.28
*74.47
*744.68
82.56
*82.56


201.20

*201.20

1124.19
 
17
 
LAT
 
 
Latvia
 
 
Vucans Lukass*
797.87
*797.87
 

 

797.87
 
18
 
GER
 
 
Germany
 
 
Menzel Alexander*
340.43
*340.43
209.05
*209.05
225.23
*225.23
774.71
 
19
 
MON
 
 
Monaco
 
 
Keusseoglou Alexis*
Marsan Alexandre*
723.40
*531.91
*191.49
 


 


723.40
 
20
 
RSA
 
 
South Africa
 
 
Stegmann Nicholas*
670.21
*670.21
 

 

670.21
 
21
 
CRO
 
 
Croatia
 
 
Herendic Max*
585.11
*585.11
 

 

585.11
 
22
 
POR
 
 
Portugal
 
 
Simplicio Gonçalo*
308.51
*308.51
 

 

308.51
 

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved