International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 

Home

Ranking Lists

  Ranking news
  Included competitions
  Forum

  All women
  All men

  Women under 21
  Men under 21

  Girls under 17
  Boys under 17

  Girls under 14
  Boys under 14

  Girls under 12*
  Boys under 12*

  Girls under 10*
  Boys under 10*

  Senior Ladies 35+
  Senior Men 35+

  Senior Ladies 45+
  Senior Men 45+

  Senior Ladies 55+
  Senior Men 55+

  Senior Ladies 65+
  Senior Men 65+

  export to csv

Europa-Africa Confederation - Waterskiers Ranking list 2020
Competitions

Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions

Competitions from 01.11.2019 to 31.10.2020 Minimum homologation: Normal Intl - 11.07.2020

CodeCompetitionCountrySiteVenueDate beginDate endHomologatorSlalomTricksJump
19CYP00115th Cyprus Cup
CYP
 
CYPCYPPOLEMPolemidia Dam, Limassol02.11.201903.11.2019Milos Kusy3xRkL3xRkL
19MEX12Acuaski Jorge Font Winter Invitational
MEX
 
MEXMEX001Acuaski30.11.201930.11.2019Jose Antonio Perez Priego2xRc2xRc
19NZL02Whangarei Trick & Jump - 2019
NZL
 
NZLNZL1000303.11.201903.11.20193xRkL3xRkL
19NZL05Wanganui Gold Star 3-Event - 2020
NZL
 
NZLNZL50001Lake Wiritoa19.01.202019.01.20202xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
19NZL06Lake Crichton Teams Event - Jan2020
NZL
 
NZLNZL60001Lake Crichton18.01.202018.01.20202xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
19NZL07Twilight Jump
NZL
 
NZLNZL10002Kereta24.01.202024.01.20202xRkL
19NZL09Lake Hood 3 Event - Feb20
NZL
 
NZLNZL60002Lake Hood02.02.202002.02.20202xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
19NZL11Karapiro Slalom 2020
NZL
 
NZLNZL30002Karapiro16.02.202016.02.20203xRkL
19NZL12Kaiiwi 3-Event 2020
NZL
 
NZLNZL10003Kaiiwi Lakes01.03.202001.03.20203xRkL3xRkL3xRkL
19NZL14Piarere Pick n Choose 2020
NZL
 
NZLNZL30001Piarere23.02.202023.02.20203xRkL3xRkL3xRkL
19NZL15Aquafest 2020
NZL
 
NZLNZL60002Lake Hood23.02.202023.02.2020RkL2xRkL2xRkL
19NZL19Canterbury Slalom 2020
NZL
 
NZLNZL60001Lake Crichton01.03.202001.03.20203xRkL
19NZL20Karapiro Masters Slalom - 2020
NZL
 
NZLNZL30002Karapiro15.03.202015.03.20204xRkL
19NZL21Lake Hood Slalom 2020
NZL
 
NZLNZL60002Lake Hood15.03.202015.03.20203xRkL
19NZL22Waikato BOP Regionals
NZL
 
NZLNZL30001Piarere22.03.202022.03.20202xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
19NZL29Aussie_Kiwi - Feb 2020
NZL
 
NZLNZL60001Lake Crichton09.02.202009.02.20202xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20ARG001SANCOR SEGUROS PRO SLALOM
ARG
 
ARG10.11.201910.11.20192xRkL
20ARG003Rompe Record 2020
ARG
 
ARGARG001Puerto Roldan18.01.202019.01.2020Larry Gisler2xRkL
20ARG004Malibu 2020
ARG
 
ARGARG002Ezeiza15.02.202016.02.2020Antonio María Collazo3xRkL3xRkL
20ARG02Campeonato Nacional Puerto Roldan 2020
ARG
 
ARGARG001Puerto Roldan18.01.202019.01.2020Larry Gisler2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20AUS1002020 Australian Masters
AUS
 
AUSAUS2020Stoney Park (Telegraph Point)19.01.202019.01.20202xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20AUS1022020 Australian Masters
AUS
 
AUSAUS3005Bridgewater (Bendigo)26.01.202026.01.20202xRkL
20AUS214Stoney Park Xmas 4 Round Slalom
AUS
 
AUSAUS2020Stoney Park (Telegraph Point)15.12.201915.12.20194xRkL
20AUS2162020 Mulwala Open
AUS
 
AUSAUS3025Mulwala05.01.202005.01.20203xRkL3xRkL3xRkL
20AUS218Stoney Park Febuary Pick & Choose
AUS
 
AUSAUS2020Stoney Park (Telegraph Point)02.02.202002.02.20204xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20AUS2242020 Mulwala Slalom
AUS
 
AUSAUS3025Mulwala09.02.202009.02.2020RkL RkL RkL RcN
20AUS228Stoney Park Febuary Round 5 4 Round Slalom
AUS
 
AUSAUS2020Stoney Park (Telegraph Point)23.02.202023.02.20204xRkL2xRkL3xRkL
20AUS304Vic Trophy Round 1
AUS
 
AUSAUS3005Bridgewater (Bendigo)15.12.201915.12.20193xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20AUS306Vic Trophy Round 2
AUS
 
AUSAUS3020Latrobe19.01.202019.01.20204xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20AUS308Mildura 4 Round
AUS
 
AUSAUS3035Cowra Station Mildura02.02.202002.02.20204xRkL
20AUS3102020 Moodemere Classic
AUS
 
AUSAUS3015Lake Moodemere (Rutherglen)16.02.202016.02.2020RcN RkL RkL RkL
20AUS312$4PB Gelong L Class
AUS
 
AUSAUS3040Barwon River Geelong23.02.202023.02.20202xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20AUS314Junior Moomba 2020
AUS
 
AUSAUS3030Melbourne, Vic05.03.202005.03.2020RkLRcRkL
20AUS316Moomba Masters 2020
AUS
 
AUSAUS3030Melbourne, Vic09.03.202009.03.20203xRkL3xRc2xRkL
20AUS502Big Red Darwin
AUS
 
AUSAUS5010Lakes Resort Berry Springs03.11.201903.11.20194xRkL
20AUS724Southern QLD Round 3 Tinana
AUS
 
AUSAUS705517.11.201917.11.20193xRkL
20AUS726Southern QLD Round 4 Isis Ski Gardens
AUS
 
AUSAUS704001.12.201901.12.20194xRkL
20AUS734Oz Ski Xmas Cup L Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS7030Coolum15.12.201915.12.20192xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20AUS740SR Round 5 Isis Ski Gardens
AUS
 
AUSAUS704027.01.202027.01.20203xRkL2xRkL3xRkL
20AUS746SQ Round 6 OZ Ski
AUS
 
AUSAUS7030Coolum23.02.202023.02.20203xRc2xRkL3xRc
20AUS806SA v VIC Challenge
AUS
 
AUSAUS8005Bedrock (Blanchetown)05.01.202005.01.20202xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20AUS808Bredrock L Slalom Round 3
AUS
 
AUSAUS8005Bedrock (Blanchetown)18.01.202018.01.20202xRkL
20AUS814Dave Hill Memorial 2020
AUS
 
AUSAUS8005Bedrock (Blanchetown)23.02.202023.02.2020RkL Rc RkL RkL
20AUS906WA State Series Round 2
AUS
 
AUSAUS9020Heirisson Island (Swan River Perth)17.11.201917.11.20194xRkL
20AUS908Westdale L Rated Tournament
AUS
 
AUSAUS903024.11.201924.11.2019RkL RkL3xRkL
20AUS914Kojonup WA Serirs Round 4
AUS
 
AUSAUS9015Karana Dam Kojonup, WA26.01.202026.01.20204xRkL4xRkL
20AUS918WA State Series Round 5 Bonney's
AUS
 
AUSAUS9010Bonney's WA Water Ski Park (Baldivis)09.02.202009.02.20204xRkL4xRkL2xRkL
20AUS924Bonneys L Slalom Only
AUS
 
AUSAUS9010Bonney's WA Water Ski Park (Baldivis)15.03.202015.03.20202xRkLRkL
20C040RCedar Ridge Early Record 1
USA
 
USAUSAC0028Cedar Ridge Ski Lake, Canton, MS07.06.202007.06.20202xRkL
20C041RCedar Ridge Early Record 2
USA
 
USAUSAC0028Cedar Ridge Ski Lake, Canton, MS08.06.202008.06.20202xRkL
20C046RSSR Record Summer Slalom 1C04C04USAC0046Conroe, TX27.06.202027.06.2020Rc Rc RkL
20C047RSSR Record Summer Slalom IIC04C04USAC0046Conroe, TX28.06.202028.06.20203xRkL
20C058RSCR Regional Warm UpC05C05USAC0673San Marcos River Ranch, Martindale, TX28.06.202028.06.20202xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20CHI001Torneo Los Morros Open
CHI
 
CHICHI004Los Morros22.11.201923.11.2019Martin Kolman2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20CHI002Torneo por la Paz
CHI
 
CHICHI008Lago Valle Maipo16.11.201917.11.2019Jorge Naser2xRkL2xRkLRkL
20CHI003Torneo Chicureo Open 2020
CHI
 
CHICHI005Lago Chicureo29.11.201930.11.2019Martin Kolman2xRkL
20CHI004TORNEO PRO AM 1
CHI
 
CHICHI004LOS MORROS07.12.201908.12.2019Martin Kolman2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20CHI005Torneo Pro-Am II Chile
CHI
 
CHICHI004Los Morros13.12.201915.12.2019Martin Kolman2xRkL2xRkL
20CHI006Fun Tastic IV
CHI
 
CHICHI008Lago Valle Maipo17.12.201918.12.2019Antonio Collazo3xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20CHI007Copa PF
CHI
 
CHICHI004Los Morros21.12.201922.12.2019Martin Kolman2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20CHI008TOENO MID-WEEK SLALOM
CHI
 
CHICHI004LOS MORROS15.01.202015.01.2020Martin Kolman2xRkL
20CHI009TORNEO MIRANDASKI-SUMMER-RECORD
CHI
 
CHICHI004LOS MORROS25.01.202026.01.2020Martin Kolman2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20CHI010MIRANDASKI-OPEN/
CHI
 
CHICHI004lOS MORROS21.02.202022.02.2020Martin Kolman2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20CHI011Chicureo Open
CHI
 
CHICHI005Chicureo29.02.202001.03.2020Martin Kolman2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20CZE005Moravia Cup
CZE
 
CZECZEOLEKSOleksovice27.06.202028.06.2020Lukas Horky2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20M044LJAWS 3 ROUND SPRING FLINGM04M04USAM0148Lake Leutz, Jacksonville, IL28.06.202028.06.20202xRkL3xRkL3xRkL
20M048L13th Annual Glenn Ramey Memorial
USA
 
USAUSAM0143PITS Lake, Decatur, IL04.07.202004.07.20202xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20M080LGreater Midwest RecordM08M08USAM0669Trophy Lake Estates III, Center City, MN28.06.202028.06.20203xRkL3xRkL3xRkL
20M087RJr. U.S. Open
USA
 
USAUSAM0176Mystic Lakes, TOPEKA, KS21.06.202021.06.20202xRc2xRc2xRc
20NAM01NWSC JANUARY 2020
NAM
 
NAMNAM00001VON BACH DAM11.01.202011.01.20202xNor2xNor
20NOR001Tirsdagscup 1
NOR
 
NORNORSLASlåstad VSK12.05.202012.05.2020Knut Einar Kvisla2xRkL
20NOR003Tirsdagscup 2
NOR
 
NORNORSLASlåstad VSK26.05.202026.05.2020Knut Einar Kvisla2xRkL
20NOR004Tirsdagscup 3
NOR
 
NORNORSLASlåstad VSK09.06.202009.06.2020Knut Einar Kvisla2xRkL
20NOR005Tirsdagscup 4
NOR
 
NORNORSLASlåstad VSK23.06.202023.06.2020Knut Einar Kvisla2xRkL
20NOR006Slåstad Open
NOR
 
NORNORSLASiap, Skarnes, Norway27.06.202028.06.2020Runar Jeistad4xRkL4xRkL2xRkL
20NOR012Slåstad Junior Jump 3
NOR
 
NORNORSLASlA¥stad VSK02.07.202002.07.2020Knut Einar Kvisla2xNor
20RSA001KYSNA PORTLAND 2020
RSA
 
RSARSA00013PORTLAND LAKE,KNYSNA11.01.202012.01.2020Brett Nieuwstad4xNoH2xNor
20S035RLAPOINT SKI PARK FALL RECORD
USA
 
USAUSAS081903.11.201903.11.20194xRc
20S046RMC Skis Open 7
USA
 
USAUSAS087710.11.201910.11.20193xRc
20S054RThrilla at Hydrilla Invitational
USA
 
USAUSAS085603.11.201903.11.20194xRc
20S061LNovember Turns
USA
 
USAUSAS083207.11.201907.11.20193xRkL
20S066RSwiss Spring Classic
USA
 
USAUSAS0833Swiss Waterski Resort24.05.202024.05.20202xRc
20S073RStillwater Lakes 3ev R
USA
 
USAUSAS0301Stillwater Lakes, Palm Bay, FL14.06.202014.06.20204xRcRc Rc RkL RkL4xRc
20S075RMobile Spring Splash Record
USA
 
USAUSAS0260Ski Chaste Lake, Axis, AL31.05.202031.05.20203xRkL3xRc2xRkL
20S079RMike Harris Memorial SlalomS07S07USAS0284Victory Lake, Jacksonville, FL21.06.202021.06.20204xRkL
20S099RLittle Mountain Pro Am June
USA
 
USAUSAS0722Little Mountain Farms, Maiden, NC07.06.202007.06.2020Rc Rc Rc RkL
20S103RRodgers Regional Warm Up- FULL
USA
 
USAUSAS0362Rodgers Farm Pond, Greenwood, SC28.06.202028.06.20202xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
20S105RSunset Summer classic
USA
 
USAUSAS0355Sunset Lakes, Okahumpka, FL20.06.202020.06.20202xRc2xRc2xRc
20S114LJune Record at Trophy Lakes
USA
 
USAUSAS0360Trophy Lakes, Charleston, SC14.06.202014.06.20204xRkL
20S118RNautique Summer kick offS11S11USAS0320Santa Rosa Beach, FL07.06.202007.06.2020Rc RkL RkL RkL4xRc2xRc
20S120LLets GO
USA
 
USAUSAS083207.06.202007.06.20204xRkL
20S121LHobe Lake Summer 1
USA
 
USAUSAS0864Hobe Lake20.06.202020.06.20202xRkL
20S122LHobe Lake Summer 2
USA
 
USAUSAS0864Hobe Lake21.06.202021.06.20202xRkL
20S123RJuly EventS12S12USAS0378Isles of Lake Hancock, Winter Garden, FL05.07.202005.07.20202xRc2xRc3xRc
20S127RNautique recordS12S12USAS0320Santa Rosa Beach, FL21.06.202021.06.20204xRcRc Rc Rc RkL3xRkL
20SVK003Pohar Interu 2020
SVK
 
SVKSVKBLATNBlatne04.07.202005.07.2020Milos Kusy2xNor2xNor2xNor
20SWE001West Coast Open 2020
SWE
 
SWESWE0204Ulasjön, Bollebygd04.07.202005.07.2020Anders Kastel3xRkL2xRkL
20SWE010Strömsnäs Open
SWE
 
SWESWE0110VSK Svanen27.06.202027.06.2020Per Törnquist2xNor2xNor2xNor
20W133LLiquid Zone NorCal 2rd Slalom
USA
 
USAUSAW0439Pleasant Grove, CA20.06.202020.06.20202xRkL

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved